Bighorn
Sheridan WY
20 June 2003

100mi
22:53:58 	Paul Sweeney 			37 	Tahoe City 	CA
23:18:37 	Ken Gregorich 			44 	Castro Valley 	CA
27:48:12 	Roch Horton 			45 	Frisco 		CO
28:02:40 	Dennis Aslett 			54 	St. Anthony 	ID
28:28:09 	Matthias Schoeck 		33 	Irvine 		CA
28:44:18 	Charles Hansberry 		34 	Billings 	MT
28:53:10 	Tim Seminoff 			44 	Park City 	UT
29:06:58 	Sean Meissner 			29 	Cedalia 	OR
29:47:43 	Daniel Sigg 			36 	North Hills 	CA
30:09:44 	Gail Bazeley 		F 	53 	Port Coquitlam 	BC
30:21:00 	Tony Covarrubias 		42 	Auburn 		WA
30:26:10 	Les Mignery 			28 	Helena 		MT
30:26:14 	Todd Lucas 			42 	Gillette 	WY
30:32:37 	Paul Ralyea 			36 	Arlington 	VA
30:51:38 	Bradley Bosard 			52 	Colorado Springs CO
30:51:41 	Ron Cunningham 			54 	Klamath Falls 	OR
30:53:38 	Katy Cotton 		F 	37 	Cheyenne 	WY
31:00:49 	Jean Heishman 		F 	45 	Fort Valley 	VA
31:33:30 	Janine Duplessis 	F 	48 	Tacoma 		WA
31:33:30 	John Wagner 			54 	Tacoma 		WA
31:45:47 	Robert Lisey 			53 	Wadsworth 	OH
31:48:15 	Rickie Redland 		F 	49 	Salida 		CO
31:48:15 	Jack Mettler 			56 	Sheridan 	WY
31:52:10 	Rockford Cogar 			48 	Colorado Springs CO
31:54:56 	Diane VanDeren 		F 	43 	Sepalia 	CO
32:15:15 	Cindy Parrish 		F 	41 	Casper 		WY
32:15:15 	Bruce Lamberson 		50 	Casper 		WY
32:39:22 	James Rochelle 			39 	Oakridge 	TN
32:39:22 	John Dodds 			52 	Arlington 	VA
32:39:22 	Susan Donnelly 		F 	40 	Oak Ridge 	TN
32:39:22 	Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 		63 	Germany 	
32:48:58 	Wendell Robison 		51 	Sheridan 	WY

50mi
8:49:23 	Kevin Koch 			28 	Grand Junction 	CO
8:49:45 	Bill Farrett 			33 	Parker 		CO
8:53:10 	Phillip Fraser 			46 	Letheridge 	AL
9:02:29 	Robert Ellerbruch 		28 	Rapid City 	SD
9:04:26 	Jay Petervary 			30 	Jackson 	WY
9:16:27 	Tom Hayes 			52 	Bozeman 	MT
9:19:08 	Peter Bakwin 			41 	Boulder 	CO
9:25:22 	Derek Collins 			29 	Teton Village 	WY
9:39:07 	Steve Romeo 			32 	Jackson 	WY
9:39:08 	Ruth Zollinger 		F 	37 	Salt Lake City 	UT
9:44:00 	Tammy Stone 		F 	41 	Florence 	CO
9:45:02 	Paul Holovnia 			41 	Channassen 	MN
9:51:33 	Terry Schwengler 		39 	Lethbridge 	AB
9:56:44 	Glen Turner 			43 	Eldorado Springs CO
9:57:16 	Stephanie Ehret 	F 	40 	Boulder 	CO
10:16:05 	Heikki Erik Ingstrom 		45 	Salt Lake City 	UT
10:19:24 	Elizabeth McGoff 	F 	43 	Bozeman 	MT
10:45:46 	Glen Vaassen 			44 	Lakewood 	CO
10:54:12 	Jody Aslett 		F 	35 	St. Anthony 	ID
10:56:10 	Marc Hayward 			41 	Lethbridge 	ALB
11:08:32 	Andrew Wrenshall 		35 	Calgary 	ALB
11:18:56 	J.P. Patrick 			37 	Boulder 	CO
11:35:22 	Mike Cann 			38 	SLC 		UT
11:39:52 	Thomas Knutson 			52 	Minneapolis 	MN
11:40:33 	Rick Hoopes 			48 	Lincoln 	NE
11:43:41 	Anthony Christiansen 		32 	Bayview 	WI
11:43:41 	Christine Lichtenfels 	F 	41 	Lander 		WY
11:45:55 	Molly Gibb 		F 	41 	Boulder 	CO
11:45:55 	Bob Thunselle 			45 	Sheridan 	WY
11:52:20 	Bill Johnston 			50 	Billings 	MT
11:52:23 	David Watson 			41 	Lethbridge 	AL
11:53:46 	Michelle Schwartz-Richter F 	35 	Fort Collins 	CO
12:01:43 	Michael Britt 			52 	Kirkland 	WA
12:07:27 	Gary Thomas 			50 	East Helena 	MT
12:08:08 	Christian Robbins 		32 	Denver 		CO
12:09:07 	Horst Willer 			48 	Winnipeg Manitoba
12:26:11 	Clint Moseley 			32 	Sheridan 	WY
12:28:04 	Alec Muthig 			32 	Laramie 	WY
12:30:14 	Matthew Watts 			46 	Broomfield 	CO
12:31:09 	Brent Petersen 			51 	Tuckahoe 	NY
12:31:19 	Michael Early 			41 	Boulder 	CO
12:31:34 	Heather Hannan 		F 	31 	Jackson 	WY
12:36:17 	Brian Wilson 			33 	Bozeman 	MT
12:37:31 	Kevin Card 			53 	Victoria 	BC
12:45:35 	Joy Turner 		F 	45 	Eldorado Springs CO
12:46:01 	Kevin Pfister 			36 	Lovell 		WY
12:46:01 	Melanie Pfister 	F 	31 	Lovell 		WY
12:50:37 	Margery Kuehn-Tabor 	F 	38 	Grangeville 	ID
12:50:37 	Margarita Phillips 	F 	46 	Ronan 		MT
13:03:46 	John Sinclair 			43 	Worland 	WY
13:08:16 	Les Harder 			45 	Winnipeg 	Manitoba
13:18:08 	Roger Howe 			52 	Worland 	WY
13:30:00 	Jason Radke 			32 	Sheridan 	WY
13:31:19 	Donna Daus 		F 	43 	Leadville 	CO
13:35:24 	Jill Leary 		F 	52 	Steamboat Strings CO
13:55:22 	John Hobbs 			58 	Evergreen 	CO
14:12:07 	Evelyn Carter 		F 	53 	Albuquerque 	NM
14:16:08 	Tyler Blood 			39 	Billings 	MT
14:19:09 	Conrad Cole 			52 	Grand Junction 	CO
14:26:04 	Herb Lepley 			51 	Park City 	UT
14:26:04 	Lori Smith 		F 	50 	Park City 	UT
14:26:15 	Mike Parrott 			47 	Timnath 	CO
14:34:57 	Bob Metzger 			52 	Lakeville 	MN
15:02:35 	Steve Swanson 			42 	Friendswood 	TX

50k
4:48:04 	Matt Aronson 			25 	Fort Collins 	CO
5:00:27 	Michael McCormick 		32 	Bozeman 	MT
5:12:11 	Timothy Ricks 			52 	Scarsdale 	NY
5:17:21 	Stuart Healy 			34 	Sheridan 	WY
5:23:19 	Tim Burke 			44 	Rapid City 	SD
5:24:12 	Scott Kane 			39 	Lander 		WY
5:25:19 	Nadia White 		F 	38 	Casper 		WY
5:29:44 	Cindy Stonesmith 	F 	39 	Grand Junction 	CO
5:33:05 	Andy Nauman 			39 	Thornton 	CO
5:33:20 	Perry Wechsler 			46 	Laramie 	WY
5:33:46 	Dave Cunningham 		39 	Superior 	CO
5:37:59 	Jay Lanhart 			27 	Columbus 	OH
5:38:04 	Diane Roman 		F 	42 	Story 		WY
5:41:19 	Kathy Wilkinson 	F 	44 	Billings 	MT
5:45:03 	Patrick Lupton 			30 	Midwest 	WY
5:45:04 	Steve Restad 			49 	Billings 	MT
5:45:06 	Anne Stitt 		F 	30 	Victor 		ID
5:51:12 	Dan Burmeister 			46 	Big Timber 	MT
5:52:44 	Julie Stomper 		F 	32 	Jackson 	WY
5:55:55 	Gary Wilmot 			36 	Lander 		WY
5:57:52 	Rob Walker 			49 	Billings 	MT
5:58:53 	Glenna Burmeister 	F 	44 	Big Timber 	MT
5:59:50 	Barry Byam 			47 	Lethbridge 	AB
6:00:10 	Mary Larson 		F 	40 	Big Timber 	MT
6:01:02 	Ray Blum 			47 	Denver 		CO
6:04:39 	Paul Irby 			28 	Cheyenne 	WY
6:07:33 	Heidi Hansen 		F 	26 	Larmie 		WY
6:08:00 	Tom Alford 			65 	Grand Junction 	CO
6:12:20 	Ben Leber 			39 	Vienna 		ME
6:13:21 	Tracey Petervary 	F 	30 	Jackson 	WY
6:16:17 	Aaron Simon 			24 	Lander 		WY
6:18:13 	Jim Anderson 			38 	Dillon 		CO
6:19:02 	Lisa Nicholls 		F 	34 	Sheridan 	WY
6:24:23 	Galen Woelk 			33 	Driggs 		ID
6:27:06 	Margo Lamb 		F 	38 	Lethbridge 	AB
6:27:06 	Bruce Lamb 			44 	Lethbridge 	AB
6:30:45 	Susan Cooper 		F 	54 	Boulder 	CO
6:30:56 	Marco Johnson 			43 	Lander 		Wy
6:30:57 	Kathy Mosbrucker 	F 	37 	Lander 		WY
6:31:11 	Brandee Ege 		F 	28 	Jackson 	WY
6:32:42 	Chris Wages 			30 	Buffalo 	WY
6:43:49 	Jeffrey Moll 			32 	Jackson 	WY
6:45:56 	Terry Winnop 			37 	Sheridan 	WY
6:51:28 	Selina Lupton 		F 	27 	Cheyenne 	WY
6:52:21 	Melanie Smith-Vaassen 	F 	46 	Lakewook 	CO
6:53:04 	Molly Hutt 		F 	28 	Bozeman 	MT
6:56:04 	David Edwards 			37 	Frederick 	CO
6:56:09 	Brian Schick 			32 	Buffalo 	WY
6:57:21 	Robert Thurston 		54 	Laramie 	WY
6:59:19 	Anne Kepler 		F 	40 	Casper 		WY
7:01:32 	Peter Butler 			61 	Elkwater 	ALB
7:02:48 	Shelby Nester 			39 	Piedmont 	SD
7:04:45 	Dorothy Bangerter 	F 	42 	Sheridan 	WY
7:07:23 	June Biss 		F 	36 	Sheridan 	WY
7:07:23 	Bill Dahlin 			47 	Sheridan 	WY
7:08:34 	Karl Knipling 			33 	Lakewood 	Co
7:09:34 	Charles Fritz 			54 	Bozeman 	MT
7:11:02 	Mark Ceglowski 			40 	Grand Junction 	CO
7:11:38 	Jeanne Kasza 		F 	32 	Bayview 	WI
7:11:47 	Kevin Smith 			39 	Brandon 	SD
7:11:50 	Jo Malmberg 		F 	46 	Lethbridge 	AB
7:12:07 	Julie Orr 		F 	43 	Lethbridge 	AB
7:13:05 	Todd Pierson 			41 	Sheridan 	WY
7:13:40 	Colby Drechsel 			32 	Casper 		WY
7:21:07 	Michelle Collins 	F 	39 	Billings 	MT
7:30:53 	Rich Slater 			42 	Cheyenne 	WY
7:35:27 	Scott Hininger 			47 	Sheridan 	WY
7:37:28 	Celia Leber 		F 	38 	Vienna 		ME
7:48:42 	Marit Fischer 		F 	31 	Lander 		WY
7:48:42 	Steve Bechtel 			33 	Lander 		WY
7:52:37 	Megan Woelk 		F 	31 	Chicago 	IL
7:57:37 	Gerald Seddon 			58 	Newburgh 	IN
7:57:37 	Anne Giuliano 		F 	38 	Billings 	MT
8:05:06 	Anne Watts 		F 	47 	Broomfield 	CO
8:10:25 	Bredt Eggleston 		41 	Ft Collins 	CO
8:15:00 	Kendel Moore 			39 	Ranchester 	WY
8:15:00 	Corey Hill 			30 	Sheridan 	WY
8:25:22 	Barbara Swatt 		F 	35 	Salt Lake City 	UT
8:25:22 	Martha Swatt-Robison 	F 	40 	Sheridan 	WY
8:25:22 	Patty Subik-Reilly 	F 	40 	Slmsbury 	CT
8:27:26 	Meg Corwin 		F 	45 	Timnath 	CO
8:39:44 	George Forshaw 			54 	Port Moody 	BC
8:41:57 	Jeremiah Attanasio 		31 	Sheridan 	WY
8:44:18 	Candace Crosby 		F 	51 	Missoula 	MT
8:56:08 	Mike Abell 			57 	Sheridan 	WY
9:12:13 	Phyllis Welker 		F 	51 	Tacoma 		WA
9:25:40 	Cherie Baker 		F 	56 	Inver Grove Heights MN
9:25:40 	Debbie Bailey 		F 	42 	New Hope 	MN
9:25:40 	Mary Dose 		F 	60 	Hillman 	MN
9:25:40 	Mary Croft 		F 	57 	Tulcon 		AZ
9:26:50 	Neil Short 			55 	Casper 		WY
11:17:47 	Robert Beck 			64 	Houston 	TX
11:53:56 	Lynn Friedman 		F 	48 	Houston 	TX

30k
1:59:40 	Charles Hubbard 			Bloomington 	MN
2:06:39 	Ken Ellis 				Missoula 	MT
2:08:38 	John Small 				Sheridan 	WY
2:21:40 	Keith Comes 				Spokane 	WA
2:22:59 	Jason Etchechoury 			Sheridan 	WY
2:28:41 	Bruce Daniels 				Colstrip 	MT
2:30:19 	Norb Lyle 				Buffalo 	WY
2:32:17 	Lauren Brown 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
2:33:16 	Patricia Cahill 	F 		El Dorado Hills CA
2:34:15 	Jerry Pilch 				Sheridan 	WY
2:35:47 	Laura Farnsworth 	F 		Gran Junction 	CO
2:39:30 	Annie Richardson 	F 		Grand Junction 	CO
2:39:47 	Whitney Moore 		F 		Big Timber 	MT
2:39:54 	Jim Wilsey 				Colstrip 	MT
2:41:52 	Jon Wiedie 				Wilson 		WY
2:42:16 	James Cogley 				Sheridan 	WY
2:43:09 	Matthew Jaeger 				
2:45:15 	Thomas Marchesani 			Seattle 	WA
2:45:23 	Eric Reish 				Casper 		WY
2:46:43 	Jeanna Merritt 		F 		Powell 		WY
2:47:07 	Sue Ceglowski 		F 		Grand Junction 	CO
2:47:31 	Hillary Rosendahl 	F 		Wilson 		WY
2:47:52 	Kelly Brault 				Missoula 	MT
2:48:08 	Bill Harrington 			Billings 	MT
2:48:24 	Cathy Laughner 		F 		Helena 		MT
2:50:37 	Tony Garber 				Sheridan 	WY
2:51:00 	Wendy Lloyd 		F 		Rock Springs 	WY
2:51:28 	Patrick Malloy 				Missoula 	MT
2:52:00 	Shane Cole 				Lolo 		MT
2:52:00 	Duane Cole 				Colstrip 	MT
2:54:31 	Jim Crippen 				Colstrip 	WY
2:57:15 	Kathleen Harris 	F 		Billings 	MT
2:57:39 	Judy Dougherty 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
2:58:16 	Lori Lyle 		F 		Buffalo 	WY
2:59:43 	Lesley Warren 		F 		Rapid City 	SD
2:59:45 	Glenda Wong 		F 		Gresham 	OR
2:59:48 	Allan Tait 				Rapid City 	SD
3:01:36 	Cynthia Brown 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:02:16 	Tim Fagley 				Sheridan 	WY
3:03:37 	Kathy Bick 		F 		Billings 	MT
3:03:44 	Dawn Glanc 		F 		Rapid City 	SD
3:04:30 	John Noffsinger 			Casper 		WY
3:05:23 	Kerri McNutt 		F 		Casper 		WY
3:05:34 	Kris Egan 		F 		Forsyth 	MT
3:05:36 	Lynn Alford 		F 		Grand Junction 	CO
3:05:37 	Barbara Rudy 		F 		Grand Junction 	CO
3:06:11 	Irving Robinson 			Sheridan 	WY
3:06:27 	Jay Santy 				Worden 		MT
3:07:23 	John Haeder 				Rapid City 	SD
3:09:49 	Mary Snortland 		F 		Rapid City 	SD
3:10:29 	Richard Voorhees 			Missoula 	MT
3:11:00 	Paul Poling 				Milwaukee 	OR
3:11:29 	Eric Easton 				Casper 		WY
3:13:57 	David Mueller 				Grand Junction 	CO
3:15:16 	Jennifer Reed 		F 		Denver 		Co
3:15:20 	Elise Lowe 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:15:48 	Marty Fagley 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:15:59 	Charles Bluemel 			Sheridan 	WY
3:17:42 	Alison Kyle-Varilone 	F 		Jackson 	WY
3:17:46 	Jennifer Staph 		F 		Jackson 	WY
3:19:49 	Tim Dove 				Lame Deer 	MT
3:20:35 	Jane Pierce 		F 		Colstrip 	MT
3:20:45 	Tracey Lane 		F 		Buffalo 	WY
3:21:21 	Craig Dougherty 			Sheridan 	WY
3:21:59 	Dudley Dana 				Missoula 	MT
3:23:28 	Whitney Sweeny 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:24:04 	Christi Burgess 	F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:24:04 	Terry Burgess 				Sheridan 	WY
3:24:08 	Corinne Anderson 	F 		Sula 		MT
3:28:10 	John Addlesperger 			Sheridan 	WY
3:29:42 	Kristy Ellis 		F 		Missoula 	MT
3:31:21 	Scott Alexander 			Sheridan 	WY
3:32:24 	Diana Patrick 		F 		Boulder 	CO
3:34:52 	James Upchurch 				Hardin 		MT
3:39:19 	Victor Ashear 				Sheridan 	WY
3:42:12 	Jennifer Mcarthur 	F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:42:12 	Sherrie Reish 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
3:42:48 	Wayne NotAfraid 			Crow Agency 	MT
3:44:43 	Richard Warren 				Bishop 		CA
3:45:18 	Gene Farnsworth 			Grand Junctin 	CO
3:46:39 	Sue Johnston 		F 		Billings 	MT
3:53:09 	Ami Sparks 		F 		Buffalo 	WY
3:53:14 	Jill Calder 		F 		Lander 		WY
3:54:38 	Chuck Guilford 				Sheridan 	WY
3:56:58 	Rich Friedmann 				Lakewood 	CO
3:58:00 	Laura Curry 		F 		Larmie 		WY
4:00:38 	Angela VanHouten 	F 		Casper 		WY
4:02:43 	Pam Roberts 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:04:01 	Jill Hult 		F 		Sherian 	WY
4:04:01 	Nadine Smart-Locke 	F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:08:59 	Kathy Novotny 		F 		Gillette 	WY
4:09:30 	Mary Johnson 		F 		Elkwater 	ALB
4:10:12 	Sandra Ahlstrom 	F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:13:14 	Susan Savage 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:15:36 	Melissa Henke 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:15:45 	Mary Hollenbeck 	F 		Jackson 	WY
4:21:28 	Lee Madsen 				Gillette 	WY
4:22:30 	Pam Malone 		F 		Cheyenne 	WY
4:24:05 	Debbie Stroppel 	F 		Wright 		WY
4:25:23 	Amanda Ross 		F 		Billings 	MT
4:25:23 	Shannon Morris 		F 		Ranchester 	WY
4:31:04 	Claudia Schaeffer 	F 		Sheridan 	WY
4:37:28 	Cathy Cook 		F 		Wright 		WY
4:37:28 	Penny Twomey 		F 		Wright 		WY
4:39:15 	Mai Edwards 		F 		Allenspark 	CO
4:42:10 	David Malmberg 				Lethbridge 	AB
4:42:44 	Paul Schoolcraft 			Guernsey 	WY
4:56:23 	Dani Scheese 		F 		Colstrip 	MT
4:59:16 	Terese Swatt 		F 		Memphis 	TN
4:59:16 	Elizabeth Swatt-Mowrey 	F 		Caroga Lake 	NY
5:03:09 	Tom Katus 				Rapid City 	SD
5:13:42 	Alannah Mctighe 	F 		Niwot 		CO
5:28:08 	Edward Edwards 				Allenspark 	CO
5:30:09 	Val Burgess 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
5:30:09 	June Bender 		F 		Sheridan 	WY
5:35:48 	Dennis Sisson 				Sheridan 	WY
5:55:00 	Ted Lapis 				Sheridan 	WY
6:17:53 	Sharon Mathisen 	F 		Ranchester 	WY
6:17:53 	Elle Mettler 		F 		Sheidan 	WY
6:49:26 	Bob Hayes 				Evaro 		MT
6:49:27 	Ann Hayes 		F 		Evaro 		MT
7:28:41 	Loretta Pyle 		F 		Cheyenne 	WY