Rocky Raccoon 10K/25K/50K Trail Runs

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

25K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Wells Houston TX USA 43 27 8 2:11:09.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shay Robertson League City TX USA 102 48 13 2:19:31.2
Top

Female Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Outi Siimes Montgomery TX USA 37 43 26 2:29:55.9
2 Lauren Alford Houston TX USA 50 25 29 2:33:15.3
3 Angelina Santos Huntsville TX USA 33 49 34 2:39:36.9
4 Sarah Lopes Spring TX USA 69 31 35 2:40:36.0
5 Madeline Cox Houston TX USA 34 17 37 2:42:56.3
6 Kristen Bush College Station TX USA 81 25 40 2:47:57.5
7 Edwina Murphy Houston TX USA 41 51 42 2:48:26.8
8 Jennifer Evans Houston TX USA 88 45 44 2:50:39.5
9 Sara McCullough Lovelady TX USA 75 30 48 2:54:59.8
10 Rocio Lilliana Sugar Land TX USA 12 46 49 2:55:20.3
11 Rafaela Pickett Tomball TX USA 52 44 52 2:59:19.5
12 Marcia Inger Austin TX USA 36 44 53 2:59:43.4
13 Susanne Whitley Cypress TX USA 74 43 54 2:59:47.7
14 Catherine Lightfoot Houston TX USA 66 52 55 3:01:04.5
15 January Cummings Round Rock TX USA 3 38 56 3:01:30.9
16 Mary Olle Nacogdochds TX USA 51 52 57 3:01:41.6
17 Nancy Velte Richardson TX USA 11 43 58 3:02:31.7
18 Karen Barbier Houston TX USA 84 52 62 3:03:56.5
19 Anesha Godden Missouir City TX USA 80 59 64 3:06:36.0
20 Theresa Foley Houston TX 111 62 65 3:07:39.8
21 Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX USA 14 52 67 3:09:00.2
22 Joan Hilbert Carrollton TX USA 15 55 70 3:16:02.6
23 Krystal Moore Houston TX USA 16 33 75 3:32:36.3
24 Anne Rice The Woodlands TX USA 39 43 76 3:33:28.1
25 Kellee Cook Katy TX USA 38 29 77 3:33:28.4
26 Claudia Cox Houston TX USA 10 40 78 3:36:50.8
27 Jill Leung Sugar Land TX USA 65 35 79 3:38:31.9
28 Lynnor Matheney The Woodlands TX 5 55 83 3:58:16.5
29 Darlene Mullen Gatesville TX 104 53 85 3:58:42.8
30 Minnie Huynh Spring TX 106 43 86 3:59:52.2
31 Angie Veneziale 77 47 87 4:06:29.8
32 Pamela Douglas College Station TX USA 83 49 89 4:08:05.1
33 Lynn Presnal College Station TX USA 100 53 90 4:08:05.1
34 Paige Krekeler Houston TX USA 13 43 92 4:11:35.2
35 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX USA 312 51 93 4:11:35.6
36 Dora Topham 4 69 95 4:12:57.0
37 April Russell Huntsville TX USA 93 38 96 4:19:34.6
38 Deborah Sanborn Spring TX USA 32 57 97 4:50:39.3
39 Hilda Zellers Pasadena TX USA 44 57 98 5:12:11.2
40 Kathy Faulkner Montgomery TX USA 42 68 99 5:12:12.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Haskett Tomball TX USA 58 43 1 1:49:09.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Warner Houston TX 110 44 5 2:06:15.2
Top

Male Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Villarreal Beaumont TX USA 78 30 2 2:00:54.3
2 Jorge Mercado Pearland TX USA 73 39 3 2:02:10.4
3 Armand Barnils Sanchez League City TX USA 89 23 4 2:04:45.2
4 Mark Berman Sugar Land TX USA 86 49 6 2:08:52.7
5 Andrew Drummond Houston TX USA 72 38 7 2:10:11.9
6 Hiro Yamamoto Houston TX 114 44 9 2:11:17.2
7 Dave Heckman Humble TX 109 38 10 2:12:33.5
8 Brian Archer The Woodlands TX USA 87 41 11 2:14:13.9
9 Shawn McCullough Port Neches TX USA 28 32 12 2:18:38.3
10 Doug Knight Franklin TX USA 45 58 14 2:19:56.5
11 Paul Carlson College Station TX USA 6 44 15 2:21:02.8
12 David Shamblen Houston TX USA 18 49 16 2:21:58.0
13 Jeffrey Ryder Houston TX USA 103 46 17 2:22:42.1
14 Chase Foster Huntsville TX USA 24 30 18 2:23:23.7
15 Mike Carmichael Spring TX USA 98 51 19 2:24:19.9
16 Tony Delmoe Houston TX USA 20 35 20 2:25:28.7
17 Kit Jackson Beaumont TX USA 92 27 21 2:26:43.8
18 Chris Sasser College Station TX USA 7 43 22 2:27:03.9
19 William Featherston Spring TX USA 76 45 23 2:28:05.8
20 Gareth Burton Humble TX 112 42 24 2:29:30.5
21 Dan Jacks Kingwood TX USA 25 49 25 2:29:31.5
22 Douglas Godden Missouri City TX USA 79 51 27 2:31:45.8
23 Juan Medrano Conroe TX 85 34 28 2:32:09.9
24 Michael McCullough Tomball TX USA 26 36 30 2:36:02.2
25 Miles Klaff Houston TX 115 50 31 2:38:42.4
26 Tim Carroll 22 58 32 2:39:08.5
27 Carlos Campos Pearland TX USA 54 50 33 2:39:29.1
28 Mark Vierkant Montgomery TX USA 70 45 36 2:42:47.3
29 Craig Droog Katy TX USA 47 51 38 2:43:45.7
30 Larry Teeter Houston TX USA 29 55 39 2:46:02.3
31 Ryan Dicce College Station TX USA 82 25 41 2:47:57.8
32 Lee Topham 21 73 43 2:50:13.3
33 Keith Wilder Katy TX USA 48 53 45 2:51:57.0
34 Jeff Moss Houston IL USA 96 45 46 2:52:22.4
35 David McAdow Houston TX USA 19 54 47 2:52:48.8
36 Chuck Campbell Bellaire TX USA 30 53 50 2:57:17.5
37 Manuel Rocha Cypress TX USA 94 46 51 2:59:13.9
38 Brian Mistovich Bryan TX USA 91 59 59 3:02:34.6
39 Richard Millhiser Katy TX USA 9 44 60 3:02:49.6
40 Nicolas Arnao League City TX USA 90 55 61 3:03:56.4
41 Gilbert Valdez Sabinal TX USA 62 40 63 3:04:03.2
42 Greg Valdez Houston TX USA 61 46 66 3:08:58.8
43 Joshua Hein Houston TX USA 101 33 68 3:09:10.0
44 Gary Gill Calgary AB Can 59 57 69 3:10:05.4
45 Jesse Hardy Spring TX USA 60 41 71 3:18:19.8
46 James Stewart Carrollton TX USA 56 60 72 3:22:00.8
47 John Arditi Spring TX USA 95 59 73 3:25:10.0
48 Chris Throckmorton Spring TX 108 45 74 3:30:36.8
49 Kevin Walker Sugar Land TX 113 57 80 3:38:33.2
50 Don Womble West Columbia TX USA 49 66 81 3:44:33.0
51 Alberto Tuduri Buenos Aires Arg 31 55 82 3:49:25.2
52 Dan Mullen Gatesville TX 105 50 84 3:58:42.5
53 Linh Nguyen Spring TX 107 40 88 4:07:52.0
54 Kennneth Pilcher The Woodlands TX USA 71 51 91 4:11:34.4
55 Ken Johnson 1 73 94 4:12:00.6