Rocky Raccoon 10K/25K/50K Trail Runs

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

50K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Tina Jeon 362 28 1 2:20:41.9 1 0:26.2 1 2:18:08.0 4:39:16.1  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 26 Cyndra Krogen-Morton 315 43 1 3:05:52.5 1 0:41.7 1 2:57:40.9 6:04:15.1  
 
Top

Female Open

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Natalie Guerrero 355 36 2 2:24:21.1 2 0:44.3 1 2:20:35.2 4:45:40.6  
2 12 Sophie Blake 340 22 1 2:22:28.7 6 2:12.9 2 2:37:13.4 5:01:55.0  
3 15 Rebecca Houts 357 33 3 2:35:24.6 5 1:18.0 3 2:41:26.1 5:18:08.7  
4 27 Elene King 366 35 6 3:06:22.2 13 4:21.6 4 2:54:57.6 6:05:41.4  
5 28 Kari Henry 316 50 5 3:06:02.8 3 0:46.6 5 3:01:03.5 6:07:52.9  
6 33 Amy Wells 314 42 4 3:02:38.0 4 1:04.3 6 3:20:27.7 6:24:10.0  
7 36 Ada Lau 369 34 7 3:15:12.4 8 2:47.4 8 3:40:24.0 6:58:23.8  
8 37 Sharon Prentice 318 51 10 3:32:34.4 10 3:00.1 7 3:26:58.2 7:02:32.7  
9 39 Leah Brasher 319 37 9 3:21:01.6 1 0:31.7 9 3:47:58.9 7:09:32.2  
10 41 Linda Tran 368 32 8 3:19:12.1 9 2:55.2 15 4:01:53.7 7:24:01.0  
11 44 Kim Johnson 359 50 14 3:40:47.5 7 2:17.6 11 3:55:13.0 7:38:18.1  
12 45 Diane Peterson 321 44 15 3:41:28.0 15 8:13.9 10 3:48:39.1 7:38:21.0  
13 47 Cherry Woodsmall 97 43 13 3:39:42.9 12 3:48.0 13 3:58:25.5 7:41:56.4  
14 48 Dawn Burris 320 51 12 3:39:42.9 11 3:47.6 14 3:58:26.0 7:41:56.5  
15 49 Deborah Sexton 317 56 16 3:47:12.3 14 5:18.1 12 3:57:37.5 7:50:07.9  
DNF DNF Mary Griffith 313 58 11 3:34:49.4            
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Ronnie Delzer 323 40 1 1:59:17.0 1 0:19.1 1 1:50:33.4 3:50:09.5  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Jorge Cardenas 333 43 1 2:01:40.3 1 0:29.2 1 2:06:29.0 4:08:38.5  
 
Top

Male Open

  Overall   ------- 1st 25K ------- ------- Trans ------- ------- 2nd 50K ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Robert Steffens 367 26 1 1:43:02.4 17 2:05.5 1 2:13:38.4 3:58:46.3  
2 4 Kenneth Letterle 345 32 2 2:01:18.3 5 0:45.4 3 2:17:44.4 4:19:48.1  
3 6 Clint Anders 331 24 4 2:22:28.7 18 2:13.0 2 2:16:31.8 4:41:13.5  
4 8 Mark Sobus 327 46 5 2:24:21.6 6 0:49.4 4 2:20:31.3 4:45:42.3  
5 9 Mike Ramsdell 322 34 7 2:25:23.2 3 0:36.8 6 2:23:32.6 4:49:32.6  
6 10 Buddy Broussard 332 43 8 2:25:27.1 15 2:01.3 5 2:22:15.0 4:49:43.4  
7 11 Craig MacLeod 348 42 9 2:25:29.0 16 2:01.6 7 2:24:44.3 4:52:14.9  
8 13 Gerald Godoy 356 46 3 2:21:29.6 4 0:38.1 9 2:47:02.2 5:09:09.9  
9 14 Jacob Gautreaux 358 42 10 2:35:23.0 9 1:10.7 8 2:41:33.2 5:18:06.9  
10 16 Nhat Nguyen 341 48 11 2:37:59.3 2 0:36.1 11 2:48:56.0 5:27:31.4  
11 17 Cornelis De Regt 325 54 16 2:46:06.1 11 1:16.5 10 2:47:57.2 5:35:19.8  
12 18 Julio Morales 377 41 6 2:24:25.2 14 1:42.6 21 3:10:52.1 5:36:59.9  
13 19 Grant Bue 343 56 14 2:43:33.4 25 4:02.0 15 2:55:14.5 5:42:49.9  
14 20 Craig Pickett 346 52 13 2:40:47.4 20 2:35.0 20 3:04:10.6 5:47:33.0  
15 21 Devin Brown 380 40 15 2:45:54.9 8 1:04.5 18 3:02:50.0 5:49:49.4  
16 22 Alan McLain 363 50 20 2:58:29.2 12 1:30.0 14 2:54:12.7 5:54:11.9  
17 23 Matt Henslee 371 30 17 2:46:43.4 30 5:29.4 17 3:02:31.5 5:54:44.3  
18 24 Jay Yanek 347 49 21 2:58:48.0 26 4:11.2 13 2:54:02.4 5:57:01.6  
19 25 Steven Escaler 379 37 22 3:01:43.1 13 1:31.7 16 2:59:22.5 6:02:37.3  
20 29 Kenny Phan 329 38 26 3:06:23.1 34 13:56.4 12 2:50:30.5 6:10:50.0  
21 30 Dylan Russell 324 40 18 2:53:22.1 7 0:57.9 24 3:24:28.8 6:18:48.8  
22 31 Roger Brooks 370 34 19 2:55:50.2 32 9:03.6 23 3:17:21.2 6:22:15.0  
23 32 Wayne Schlosser 374 59 30 3:19:40.6 1 0:20.0 19 3:03:16.3 6:23:16.9  
24 34 Lawrence Nguyen 378 38 25 3:06:22.7 33 10:52.6 22 3:15:49.5 6:33:04.8  
25 35 Raghu Vikram 337 40 28 3:14:20.2 24 3:41.9 25 3:28:28.8 6:46:30.9  
26 38 Harold Toomey 342 50 27 3:08:48.7 28 4:26.0 26 3:54:31.2 7:07:45.9  
27 40 David Sexton 334 52 24 3:04:56.1 29 5:27.8 28 4:00:06.9 7:10:30.8  
28 42 Bruce Evans 364 58 29 3:18:33.4 31 5:44.0 29 4:00:22.3 7:24:39.7  
29 43 Andrew Rennie 360 44 31 3:24:15.4 19 2:25.3 30 4:04:46.2 7:31:26.9  
30 46 John Loftus 336 62 32 3:39:47.4 22 3:36.8 27 3:55:18.2 7:38:42.4  
31 50 Richard Jares 335 67 34 3:57:51.1 23 3:41.0 31 4:06:39.0 8:08:11.1  
32 51 Hoang Nguyen 365 40 35 3:58:11.7 10 1:14.3 33 4:34:20.1 8:33:46.1  
33 52 Robert Lott 326 53 23 3:04:27.5 27 4:15.4 32 4:22:54.2 8:35:52.1 64:15
34 53 Miroslaw Malinowski 330 73 33 3:47:43.3 35 16:22.6 34 4:39:15.7 8:43:21.6  
DNF DNF Michael Dino 376 32 12 2:40:21.4 21 3:04.2        
DNF DNF Kyle Threlkeld 375 58 36 5:02:58.2            
DNF DNF Marvin Skagerberg 338 76 37 5:10:40.4