Bighorn 100
Sheridan WY
17 Jun 2004

100mi
1 	22:51:48 	Charles Hubbard 	. 	42 	Bloomington 	MN
2 	23:43:24 	Garett Graubins 	. 	31 	Carbondale 	CO
3 	25:17:42 	Bruce Grant 		. 	38 	Delta 		BC
4 	25:22:29 	David Horton 		. 	54 	Lynchburg 	VA
5 	26:00:39 	Tom Hayes-McGoff 	. 	53 	Bozeman 	MT
6 	27:42:26 	Elizabeth McGoff-Hayes 	F 	44 	Bozeman 	MT
7 	27:48:22 	Charles Hansberry 	. 	35 	Billings 	MT
8 	27:53:55 	Phil Sheridan 		. 	47 	Ellsworth 	KS
9 	27:59:48 	Les Mignery 		. 	29 	Helena 	MT
10 	28:16:45 	Dennis Herr 		. 	57 	Harrisonburg 	VA
11 	28:34:01 	Randy Albrecht 		. 	48 	Witchita 	KS
12 	29:19:08 	June Gessner 		F 	51 	Laguna Niguer 	CA
13 	29:39:22 	Steve Pero 		. 	52 	Jaffrey 	NH
14 	29:55:17 	Wendell Robison 	. 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
15 	30:46:29 	Marc Hayward 		. 	42 	Lethbridge 	AB
16 	30:46:29 	Richard Carvalho 	. 	38 	Lethbridge 	AB
17 	30:46:29 	Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 	. 	63 	Landwehrhagen 	Germany
18 	31:07:06 	Jack Mettler 		. 	57 	Sheridan 	WY
19 	31:13:06 	Scott Brockmeier 	. 	42 	Chapel Hill 	NC
20 	31:14:20 	Katy Cotton 		F 	38 	Cheyenne 	WY
21 	31:24:48 	Will Vaughan 		. 	31 	Durango 	CO
22 	31:36:25 	James Rochelle 		. 	40 	Oak Ridge 	TN
23 	31:36:25 	Susan Donnelly 		F 	41 	Oak Ridge 	TN
24 	31:43:12 	Jean Whitman 		F 	46 	Fort Valley 	VA
25 	31:45:14 	Jeff Mikesell 		. 	43 	Kent 		WA
26 	31:50:21 	Rickie Redland 		F 	50 	Salida 		CO
27 	31:54:24 	Jeff Heasley 		. 	37 	Gunnison 	CO
28 	32:05:29 	Ted Schuster 		. 	29 	Missoula 	MT
29 	32:13:06 	Debra Pero 		F 	49 	Jaffrey 	NH
30 	32:18:43 	Karl Jensen 		. 	54 	Richmond 	BC
31 	32:38:25 	Rockford Cogar 		. 	49 	Colorado Springs CO
32 	32:38:25 	Elizabeth Bouquet 	F 	53 	Evergreen 	CO
33 	32:40:14 	John Dodds 		. 	53 	Arlington 	VA
34 	32:55:54 	Kevin O'Grady 		. 	45 	Columbus 	OH
35 	33:06:01 	Jeff Foster 		. 	47 	Parkman 	WY
36 	33:06:02 	Mariann Foster 		F 	34 	Parkman 	WY
37 	33:08:13 	Don Lundell 		. 	42 	Palo Alto 	CA
38 	33:08:48 	Linda McFadden 		F 	41 	Modesto 	CA
39 	33:40:09 	Katsuyuki Hatta 	. 	40 	Fujisawa Kanagawa Japan
40 	33:40:09 	Hiromi Hatta 		F 	43 	Fujisawa Kanagawa Japan

50mi
1 	8:17:28 	Erik Solof 		. 	37 	Denver 		CO
2 	8:48:11 	Charles Corfield 	. 	44 	Boulder 	CO
3 	9:04:16 	Darcy Piceu 		F 	29 	Boulder 	CO
4 	9:10:43 	Rob Macal 		. 	38 	Jackson 	WY
5 	9:17:53 	Tim Davis 		. 	37 	Littleton 	CO
6 	9:18:36 	Harry Harcrow 		. 	36 	Woodland Park 	CO
7 	9:40:17 	Kristin Sybrowsky 	F 	26 	Seattle 	WA
8 	9:48:16 	Rick Hoopes 		. 	49 	Lincoln 	NE
9 	9:49:40 	Scott Kane 		. 	40 	Lander 		WY
10 	10:08:29 	Jody Aslett 		F 	36 	St. Anthony 	ID
11 	10:13:44 	Geoff Macdonald 	. 	29 	Calgary 	AB
12 	10:14:55 	Benoit Guerard 		. 	28 	Calgary 	AB
13 	10:29:29 	Nadia White 		F 	39 	Casper 		WY
14 	10:38:08 	Brendan McDermott 	. 	27 	Jackson 	WY
15 	10:48:19 	Joseph Selberg 		. 	34 	Beaverton 	OR
16 	10:48:56 	Paul Irby 		. 	29 	Cheyenne 	WY
17 	10:50:11 	Bob Thunselle 		. 	46 	Casper 		WY
18 	10:54:44 	Gina Harcrow 		F 	32 	Woodland Park 	CO
19 	10:55:35 	Bill Hintze 		. 	44 	Fort Collins 	CO
20 	10:58:20 	Darran Wells 		. 	33 	Lander 		WY
21 	11:18:34 	Todd Richmond 		. 	37 	Basalt 		CO
22 	11:18:43 	Brian Wilson 		. 	34 	Bozeman 	MT
23 	11:19:22 	David Eckburg 		. 	32 	Loves Park 	IL
24 	11:24:45 	Mark Farrand 		. 	46 	Rapid City 	SD
25 	11:33:48 	Renee Despres 		F 	40 	Silver City 	NM
26 	11:38:59 	Steve Restad 		. 	50 	Billings 	MT
27 	11:42:26 	David Edwards 		. 	38 	Frederick 	CO
28 	11:43:33 	David Fortune 		. 	40 	Denver 		CO
29 	11:43:48 	Tom Knutson 		. 	53 	Minneapolis 	MN
30 	11:43:49 	Clint Moseley 		. 	33 	Sheridan 	WY
31 	11:44:00 	Clem Izurieta 		. 	37 	Fort Collins 	CO
32 	11:45:14 	George Roulett 		. 	44 	Columbus 	OH
33 	11:48:34 	Dave Cunningham 	. 	40 	Superior 	CO
34 	11:50:44 	Brent Petersen 		. 	52 	Tuckahoe 	NY
35 	11:55:08 	Larry Kundrik 		. 	47 	Lethbridge 	AB
36 	12:00:41 	Doug Johnson 		. 	46 	Worland 	WY
37 	12:11:57 	Wayne Gibbons 		. 	45 	Hackensack 	NJ
38 	12:11:57 	Christine Gibbons 	F 	42 	Hackensack 	NJ
39 	12:16:28 	Erik Kampe 		. 	36 	Jackson 	WY
40 	12:16:28 	Micah True 		. 	50 	Nederland 	CO
41 	12:26:49 	Gary Thomas 		. 	51 	East Helena 	MT
42 	12:26:59 	Linda Wack 		F 	48 	Germantown 	MD
43 	12:29:22 	Randy Gehrke 		. 	46 	Picabo 		ID
44 	12:29:43 	Herb Lepley 		. 	52 	Park City 	UT
45 	12:29:47 	Margarita Phillips 	F 	47 	Ronan 		MT
46 	12:31:26 	Kevin Pfister 		. 	37 	Lovell 		WY
47 	12:31:26 	Melanie Pfister 	F 	32 	Lovell 		WY
48 	12:32:49 	Melanie Johnson 	F 	50 	Ashland 	OR
49 	12:35:43 	Rick Mansur 		. 	44 	Gillette 	WY
50 	12:39:01 	Scott Wagner 		. 	38 	White Bear Lake MN
51 	12:39:57 	Clark Chesbro 		. 	43 	Buffalo 	WY
52 	12:40:20 	Roger Howe 		. 	53 	Worland 	WY
53 	12:48:13 	Carrie Thompson 	F 	30 	El Prado 	NM
54 	12:48:14 	Kenneth Quinn 		. 	34 	El Prado 	NM
55 	12:48:22 	Thomas Lamica 		. 	33 	Flagstaff 	AZ
56 	13:00:54 	Theresa Wheeler 	F 	37 	Wichita 	KS
57 	13:05:43 	Sarah Shakespeare 	F 	30 	Lethbridge 	AB
58 	13:08:54 	John Hobbs 		. 	59 	Evergreen 	CO
59 	13:09:30 	Lynn Ballard 		. 	47 	McKinney 	TX
60 	13:13:16 	Donna Daus 		F 	44 	Leadville 	CO
61 	13:14:54 	Ryan Coons 		. 	39 	Flagstaff 	AZ
62 	13:25:17 	Georgia Nothdurft 	F 	54 	Eyota 		MN
63 	13:25:20 	Kristin Jossi 		F 	29 	Highlands Ranch CO
64 	13:32:47 	Sherry Heino 		F 	38 	Lethbridge 	AB
65 	13:34:39 	John Dewalt 		. 	68 	Sarver 		PA
66 	13:35:12 	Russ Fagg 		. 	43 	Billings 	MT
67 	13:35:19 	Sandy Shirley 		F 	35 	Lead 		SD
68 	13:35:19 	Gena Bonini 		F 	41 	Chesterfield 	MO
69 	13:39:19 	Ed Johnson 		. 	50 	Lethbridge 	AB
70 	13:40:37 	Arron Simon 		. 	25 	Lander 		WY
71 	13:41:08 	Suzanne Williams 	F 	50 	Cool 		CA
72 	13:48:53 	Hammie Farrokhi 	F 	56 	Spearfish 	SD
73 	13:52:21 	Laura Carucci 		F 	43 	Saddlebrook 	NJ
74 	14:02:14 	Cheri Bashor 		F 	50 	Pueblo West 	CO
75 	14:12:14 	Anne Giuliano 		F 	39 	Billings 	MT
76 	14:15:54 	Steve Swanson 		. 	43 	Friendswood 	TX
77 	14:16:55 	Celeste Walz 		F 	38 	Plano 		TX
78 	14:16:55 	Vicki Kendall 		F 	51 	Arlington 	VA
79 	14:30:56 	Robert Thurston 	. 	55 	Laramie 	WY
80 	14:35:27 	Janice O'Grady 		F 	55 	Los Gatos 	CA
81 	14:38:51 	Pete Gronemeyer 	. 	60 	Lethbridge 	AB
82 	14:38:53 	Cole Iwaasa 		. 	22 	Lethbridge 	AB
83 	14:44:10 	Marc Friesen 		. 	29 	Newton 		KS
84 	14:44:10 	Jim Davis 		. 	62 	Burns 		KS
85 	15:00:50 	Bredt Eggleston 	. 	42 	Fort Collins 	CO

50k
1 	4:26:40 	Ken Ellis 		. 	48 	Missoula 	MT
2 	4:46:40 	Matthew Aronson 	. 	26 	Fort Collins 	CO
3 	4:52:39 	Greg Loos 		. 	36 	Rapid City 	SD
4 	4:56:19 	Phillip Fraser 		. 	47 	Lethbridge 	AB
5 	4:56:48 	Keith Comes 		. 	41 	Spokane 	WA
6 	4:59:40 	Robert Forister 	. 	44 	Sheridan 	WY
7 	5:05:46 	Becky Wheeler 		F 	29 	Casper 		WY
8 	5:06:15 	Bryan Vanmeveren 	. 	39 	Fort Collins 	CO
9 	5:08:21 	Ethan Kanning 		. 	19 	Billings 	MT
10 	5:13:44 	Katherine Dowson 	F 	38 	Alta 		WY
11 	5:22:27 	Michael McCormick 	. 	33 	Bozeman 	MT
12 	5:23:02 	Fred Abramowitz 	. 	52 	Fort Collins 	CO
13 	5:24:09 	Tim Burke 		. 	45 	Rapid City 	SD
14 	5:31:18 	Mike Loos 		. 	39 	Rapid City 	SD
15 	5:31:48 	Perry Wechsler 		. 	47 	Laramie 	WY
16 	5:34:09 	Jamie Cogley 		. 	32 	Sheridan 	WY
17 	5:38:39 	Kevin Waters 		. 	43 	Colorado Springs CO
18 	5:39:28 	Mike Roberts 		. 	41 	Helena 		MT
19 	5:39:28 	Hunter Coleman 		. 	36 	Helena 		MT
20 	5:44:42 	Karen Yokley 		F 	39 	Topeka 		KS
21 	5:47:08 	Thomas Nelson 		. 	49 	Greenwood Village CO
22 	5:49:57 	Jason Shibata 		. 	27 	Colorado Springs CO
23 	5:52:28 	Rick Spady 		. 	52 	Cool 		CA
24 	5:57:21 	Jerry Pilch 		. 	44 	Sheridan 	WY
25 	5:58:07 	Paul Welschinger 	. 	47 	Wheat Ridge 	CO
26 	5:58:09 	Randy Ericksen 		. 	47 	Rapid City 	SD
27 	5:58:23 	Jeff Kanning 		. 	45 	Billings 	MT
28 	6:03:24 	Carol Thibert 		F 	51 	Lethbridge 	AB
29 	6:04:00 	Kerri McNutt 		F 	34 	Casper 		WY
30 	6:11:02 	Brent Weigner 		. 	54 	Cheyenne 	WY
31 	6:13:57 	Norbert Boehm 		. 	52 	Lethbridge 	AB
32 	6:15:31 	Andy Wheeler 		. 	28 	Casper 		WY
33 	6:15:33 	Dan Johnson 		. 		Fort Collins 	CO
34 	6:18:35 	Pamela Harrison 	F 	28 	Calgary 	AB
35 	6:20:08 	Mike Millonig 		. 	49 	Prior Lake 	MN
36 	6:21:14 	Dan Allen 		. 	23 	Sheridan 	WY
37 	6:21:14 	Diane Roman 		F 	43 	Story 		WY
38 	6:21:48 	Selina Lupton 		F 	28 	Cheyenne 	WY
39 	6:21:56 	Michael Vogt 		. 	44 	Casper 		WY
40 	6:22:57 	Scott Pisle 		. 	40 	Roundup 	MT
41 	6:24:15 	Kristi Ruben 		F 	34 	Cheyenne 	WY
42 	6:28:38 	Laura Nilo 		F 	26 	Boulder 	CO
43 	6:28:47 	Gail Leedy 		F 	50 	Laramie 	WY
44 	6:34:03 	Rich Garrison 		. 	61 	Sheridan 	WY
45 	6:34:03 	June Biss 		F 	37 	Sheridan 	WY
46 	6:35:05 	Allan Tait 		. 	46 	Rapid City 	SD
47 	6:35:13 	Melinda Ryser 		F 	29 	Helena 		MT
48 	6:37:04 	Patrick Malloy 		. 	57 	Missoula 	MT
49 	6:38:09 	Dori Grosshauser 	F 	42 	Helena 		MT
50 	6:40:05 	Matthew Farling 	. 	32 	Golden 		CO
51 	6:40:19 	William Savage 		. 	45 	Rapid City 	SD
52 	6:43:04 	Gabriele Roberts 	F 	56 	Lethbridge 	AB
53 	6:43:34 	Rob Hamlin 		. 	39 	Laramie 	WY
54 	6:43:34 	Joe Bundy 		. 	41 	Laramie 	WY
55 	6:44:45 	Kevin Balster 		. 	19 	Monticello 	IA
56 	6:46:08 	Bruce Lamberson 	. 	51 	Casper 		WY
57 	6:48:33 	Terry Winnop 		. 	38 	Sheridan 	WY
58 	6:48:51 	Johnnie Dean 		. 	56 	Casper 		WY
59 	6:48:51 	Jill Hult 		F 	40 	Casper 		WY
60 	6:54:33 	Gerard Boland 		. 	45 	Helena 		MT
61 	6:56:13 	Patty Subik-Reilly 	F 	41 	Simsbury 	CT
62 	6:58:03 	Shelby Nester 		. 	40 	Piedmont 	SD
63 	6:59:13 	Michael Norris 		. 	35 	Lethbridge 	AB
64 	7:00:07 	Patty Bellin 		F 	48 	Idaho Falls 	ID
65 	7:01:05 	Matt Sissman 		. 	30 	Casper 		WY
66 	7:03:40 	Mary Larson 		F 	41 	Big Timber 	MT
67 	7:03:40 	Robert Walker 		. 	50 	Billings 	MT
68 	7:03:40 	Daniel Burmeister 	. 	47 	Big Timber 	MT
69 	7:03:40 	Glenna Burmeister 	F 	45 	Big Timber 	MT
70 	7:04:01 	Lynette Thompson 	F 	46 	White Bear Lake MN
71 	7:05:39 	Amanda Blish 		F 	27 	Sheridan 	WY
72 	7:06:19 	Matt Rodosky 		. 	38 	Wilson 		WY
73 	7:07:11 	Kris Larson 		F 	42 	Helena 		MT
74 	7:07:20 	Jennifer Staph 		F 	31 	Jackson 	WY
75 	7:10:17 	Colby Drechsel 		. 	33 	Casper 		WY
76 	7:11:49 	Nancy Higgins 		F 	44 	Hailey 		ID
77 	7:13:47 	Mark Roberts 		. 	47 	Gillette 	WY
78 	7:18:41 	Alison Kyle-Varilone 	F 	33 	Jackson 	WY
79 	7:20:20 	Teresa Boe 		F 	45 	Lethbridge 	AB
80 	7:28:29 	Gordon Shaw 		. 	45 	Lethbridge 	AB
81 	7:28:38 	Cor Van Raay 		. 	68 	Iron Springs 	AB
82 	7:35:24 	Sue Hintze 		F 	44 	Fort Collins 	CO
83 	7:36:41 	Scott Hininger 		. 	48 	Sheridan 	WY
84 	7:38:04 	Susan Zazzali 		F 	39 	Helena 		MT
85 	7:38:09 	Debra Hyatt 		F 	38 	Colorado Springs CO
86 	7:40:02 	Joe Bellin 		. 	59 	Idaho Falls 	ID
87 	7:45:16 	Tracey Lane 		F 	32 	Buffalo 	WY
88 	7:46:11 	Ruth Gronemeyer 	F 	57 	Lethbridge 	AB
89 	7:47:27 	Tammie Wyns 		F 	43 	Westminster 	CO
90 	7:48:19 	Dudley Dana 		. 	58 	Missoula 	MT
91 	7:48:55 	Wayne Not Afraid 	. 	50 	Crow Agency 	MT
92 	7:50:16 	Tom Bick 		. 	45 	Billings 	MT
93 	7:50:40 	Karl Knipling 		. 	34 	Lakewood 	CO
94 	7:50:40 	Gary Knipling 		. 	60 	Mason Neck 	VA
95 	7:52:27 	Carol Lyndell 		F 	56 	Colorado Springs CO
96 	7:52:55 	Ami Sparks 		F 	33 	Buffalo 	WY
97 	7:53:14 	Nattu Natraj 		. 	41 	Lafayette 	CO
98 	7:55:53 	Josh Troutman 		. 	32 	Rowley 		IA
99 	7:59:14 	Theresa Bone 		F 	32 	Denver 		CO
100 	8:01:44 	Joan Norris 		F 	59 	Lethbridge 	AB
101 	8:06:41 	Brenda Bryant 		F 	40 	Lethbridge 	AB
102 	8:07:15 	David Brenner 		. 	47 	Lenexa 		KS
103 	8:07:21 	Corey Hill 		. 	31 	Dayton 		WY
104 	8:11:59 	David Balster 		. 	57 	Monticello 	IA
105 	8:18:19 	Susan Robison 		F 	21 	Sheridan 	WY
106 	8:26:11 	Robert Zier 		. 	56 	Stevensville 	MT
107 	8:28:52 	Sarah Robison 		F 	23 	Sheridan 	WY
108 	8:35:23 	Candace Crosby 		F 	52 	Missoula 	MT
109 	8:39:15 	Joe Yelda 		. 	56 	Hailey 		ID
110 	8:44:22 	Ellen Sissman 		F 	27 	Casper 		WY
111 	8:44:22 	Steve Bechtel 		. 	34 	Lander 		WY
112 	9:08:30 	Emily Burke 		F 	71 	Lethbridge 	AB
113 	9:08:30 	Katrina Lakenman 	F 	27 	Lethbridge 	AB
114 	9:08:35 	Debbie Iwaasa 		F 	45 	Lethbridge 	AB
115 	9:08:38 	Jeraldine Whillans 	F 	35 	Lethbridge 	AB
116 	9:17:08 	Jerry Brown 		. 	55 	Lethbridge 	AB
117 	9:20:19 	Neil Short 		. 	56 	Casper 		WY
118 	9:23:46 	Carol Wolfe 		F 	43 	Ridgecrest 	CA
119 	9:42:47 	David Ball 		. 	47 	Monticello 	IA
120 	9:43:35 	Ella Jauerneck 		F 	61 	Lethbridge 	AB
121 	10:02:25 	John Knill 		. 	55 	Powell 		OH
122 	11:02:19 	Cindy Collins 		F 	49 	Cody 		WY
123 	11:42:00 	Robert Beck 		. 	65 	Houston 	TX

30k
1 	2:08:16 	Tony Quinn 		. 	36 	Sheridan 	WY
2 	2:11:57 	Ryan Horn 		. 	18 	Dayton 		WY
3 	2:13:19 	Jason Karls 		. 	24 	Billings 	MT
4 	2:16:17 	Armando Flocchini III 	. 	45 	Gillette 	WY
5 	2:18:14 	Norb Lyle 		. 	47 	Buffalo 	WY
6 	2:21:21 	John Bernhisel 		. 	40 	Cowley 		WY
7 	2:27:05 	Molly Mason 		F 	29 	Sheridan 	WY
8 	2:28:05 	Wendy Lloyd 		F 	34 	Gillette 	WY
9 	2:28:11 	Jessica Strahan 	F 	27 	Jackson 	WY
10 	2:28:36 	Emily Judd 		F 	22 	Billings 	MT
11 	2:31:40 	Bruce Daniels 		. 	48 	Colstrip 	MT
12 	2:34:21 	Tom Robinson 		. 	54 	San Luis Obispo CA
13 	2:34:29 	James Koubeck 		. 	50 	Flagstaff 	AZ
14 	2:35:35 	Alexander Haswell 	. 	29 	Sheridan 	WY
15 	2:35:47 	Christie Hicks 		F 	41 	Gillette 	WY
16 	2:40:36 	Anthony Garber 		. 	41 	Sheridan 	WY
17 	2:40:42 	Sarah Green 		F 	27 	Billings 	MT
18 	2:40:59 	Dave Martin 		. 	36 	Gillette 	WY
19 	2:42:07 	Cheryl Londeau 		F 	33 	Lethbridge 	AB
20 	2:42:12 	Whitney Moore 		F 	22 	Big Timber 	MT
21 	2:42:41 	Jeani Natwick 		F 	37 	Colbert 	WA
22 	2:44:02 	Terry Burgess 		. 	54 	Sheridan 	WY
23 	2:44:15 	Jim Wilsey 		. 	43 	Colstrip 	MT
24 	2:44:34 	Sara Ridgway 		F 	28 	Salida 		CO
25 	2:45:10 	Scott Rexroat 		. 	48 	Gillette 	WY
26 	2:45:38 	Douglas Epperly 	. 	42 	Laurel 		MT
27 	2:45:52 	Christi Haswell 	F 	28 	Sheridan 	WY
28 	2:45:52 	Judy Dougherty 		F 	37 	Sheridan 	WY
29 	2:47:14 	Michelle Cole 		F 	37 	Florence 	MT
30 	2:47:14 	Shane Cole 		. 	35 	Florence 	MT
31 	2:47:30 	Jesse Noel 		. 	32 	Colstrip 	MT
32 	2:47:47 	Brian Sexton 		. 	27 	Lethbridge 	AB
33 	2:48:10 	Duane Cole 		. 	58 	Colstrip 	MT
34 	2:48:15 	Keri McMeans 		F 	28 	Dayton 		WY
35 	2:48:58 	Brenda vonHolst 	F 	38 	Buffalo 	WY
36 	2:49:05 	Natalie Collins 	F 	25 	Laramie 	WY
37 	2:49:26 	Brent Milner 		. 	39 	Sheridan 	WY
38 	2:49:32 	Janell Wilson 		F 	30 	Jackson 	WY
39 	2:50:04 	Stacy Sweeney 		F 	32 	Sheridan 	WY
40 	2:50:06 	Bill Harrington 	. 	59 	Billings 	MT
41 	2:50:19 	Heather Sessions 	F 	33 	Gillette 	WY
42 	2:51:12 	Kiyomi Nishiyama 	F 	48 	Lethbridge 	AB
43 	2:51:50 	Stephen Not Afraid 	. 	28 	Crow Agency 	MT
44 	2:52:38 	Dan Tinker 		. 	49 	Laramie 	WY
45 	2:52:55 	Ray Bader 		. 	46 	Casper 		WY
46 	2:53:35 	Daniel Valdez 		. 	29 	Forsyth 	MT
47 	2:53:46 	Irving Robinson 	. 	39 	Sheridan 	WY
48 	2:54:29 	Char Hauge 		F 	25 	Sheridan 	WY
49 	2:54:48 	Whitney Sweeney 	F 	26 	Sheridan 	WY
50 	2:55:24 	Lori Lyle 		F 	39 	Buffalo 	WY
51 	2:59:26 	Charles Bluemel 	. 	53 	Sheridan 	WY
52 	3:00:50 	Krista Wenzel 		F 	39 	Black Hawk 	SD
53 	3:03:26 	J.J Hilbers 		F 	48 	Fort Smith 	MT
54 	3:03:51 	John Haeder 		. 	61 	Rapid City 	SD
55 	3:04:47 	Paulette Kirby 		F 	44 	Rapid City 	SD
56 	3:05:04 	Kim Chenoweth 		F 	36 	Lead 		SD
57 	3:05:30 	Amy Carstens 		F 	36 	Gillette 	WY
58 	3:06:55 	Gary Harnish 		. 	34 	Sheridan 	WY
59 	3:08:49 	Rich Voorhees 		. 	68 	Missoula 	MT
60 	3:10:47 	Mark Dowson 		. 	44 	Alta 		WY
61 	3:11:56 	Derria Banta 		F 	29 	Golden 		CO
62 	3:13:05 	Jamey McCormick 	F 	36 	Bozeman 	MT
63 	3:13:29 	Craig Dougherty 	. 	46 	Sheridan 	WY
64 	3:13:42 	Marta Ostler 		F 	36 	Sheridan 	WY
65 	3:13:42 	Lisa Nicholls 		F 	35 	Sheridan 	WY
66 	3:14:04 	Tom Walker 		. 	48 	Casper 		WY
67 	3:14:52 	Bob Miller 		. 	61 	Big Horn 	WY
68 	3:15:13 	Robert Montgomery 	. 	41 	Shepherd 	MT
69 	3:16:34 	Jennifer Reed 		F 	27 	Denver 		CO
70 	3:18:07 	Lynn Schooley 		F 	29 	Fort Collins 	CO
71 	3:22:01 	Angela Van Houten 	F 	27 	Casper 		WY
72 	3:25:33 	Leslie Flocchini 	F 	40 	Gillette 	WY
73 	3:26:39 	Mary Noel 		F 	33 	Colstrip 	MT
74 	3:28:22 	Brettnee Braisted 	F 	24 	Sheridan 	WY
75 	3:31:10 	Michael Rodman 		. 	43 	Sheridan 	WY
76 	3:32:18 	Lisa Milner 		F 	37 	Sheridan 	WY
77 	3:33:27 	Dick Warren 		. 	65 	Sheridan 	WY
78 	3:35:00 	Vickie Montgomery 	F 	41 	Shepherd 	MT
79 	3:37:58 	Janet Briggs 		F 	49 	Spearfish 	SD
80 	3:38:51 	Tim Dove 		. 	47 	Lame Deer 	MT
81 	3:39:30 	Margy Bonner 		F 	53 	Billings 	MT
82 	3:39:37 	Robyn Trandahl 		F 	35 	Wright 		WY
83 	3:40:59 	Sandra Ahlstrom 	F 	41 	Sheridan 	WY
84 	3:41:25 	Charles Guilford 	. 	46 	Sheridan 	WY
85 	3:41:29 	Maria Corlis 		F 	41 	Casper 		WY
86 	3:41:30 	Chris Corlis 		. 	43 	Casper 		WY
87 	3:43:28 	Annette Lillie 		F 	36 	Denver 		CO
88 	3:45:32 	Victor Ashear 		. 	57 	Sheridan 	WY
89 	3:45:40 	Debbie Stroppel 	F 	48 	Wright 		WY
90 	3:45:58 	Arin Waddell 		F 	36 	Dayton 		WY
91 	3:48:21 	Rebecca Dickinson 	F 	44 	Arvada 		CO
92 	3:48:54 	Sue Larson 		F 	38 	Clancy 		MT
93 	3:52:51 	Jeanne Brooks 		F 	35 	Sheridan 	WY
94 	3:53:45 	Jennett Zimmerman 	F 	29 	Hailey 		ID
95 	3:53:54 	Donna Savage 		F 	45 	Rapid City 	SD
96 	3:56:02 	Jill Calder 		F 	40 	Lander 		WY
97 	3:56:18 	Sue Johnston 		F 	50 	Billings 	MT
98 	3:59:18 	Lavonn Mutch 		F 	51 	Lethbridge 	AB
99 	4:03:09 	Larry Aarsby 		. 	51 	Gillette 	WY
100 	4:06:04 	Dan McGee 		. 	49 	Lethbridge 	AB
101 	4:12:41 	Cathy Cook 		F 	40 	Wright 		WY
102 	4:13:48 	Tom Mackey 		. 	48 	Story 		WY
103 	4:16:18 	Eric Wyns 		. 	41 	Westminster 	CO
104 	4:22:30 	Jane Pierce 		F 	37 	Colstrip 	MT
105 	4:22:30 	Jodi Crippen 		F 	39 	Colstrip 	MT
106 	4:23:38 	Ray Ruoho 		. 	62 	Tucson 		AZ
107 	4:31:32 	Jane Holtzclaw 		F 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
108 	4:32:50 	Kayce Stone 		F 	21 	Sheridan 	WY
109 	4:32:50 	Kelsey Stone 		F 	20 	Sheridan 	WY
110 	4:36:15 	Susan Board 		F 	48 	Sheridan 	WY
111 	4:36:15 	Meg Maze 		F 	43 	Ranchester 	WY
112 	4:43:54 	Dennis Sisson 		. 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
113 	4:48:07 	Mai Edwards 		F 	62 	Allenspark 	CO
114 	4:51:14 	Melissa Butcher 	F 	36 	Sheridan 	WY
115 	4:51:14 	Jacqueline R. Flowers 	F 	34 	Sheridan 	WY
116 	4:52:39 	Penny Twomey 		F 	53 	Wright 		WY
117 	4:58:55 	Susan Savage 		F 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
118 	4:59:02 	Charrie Stone 		F 	50 	Sheridan 	WY
119 	5:02:39 	Patricia Gillespie 	F 	60 	Wiseriver 	MT
120 	5:02:43 	Joey Gillespie 		F 	37 	Colstrip 	MT
121 	5:05:00 	Christine Wike 		F 	30 	Helena 		MT
122 	5:06:40 	Tracy Jordan 		F 	36 	. 		.
123 	5:06:40 	Teresa Legerski 	F 	29 	Parker 		CO
124 	5:06:59 	Claudia Schaeffer 	F 	55 	Sheridan 	WY
125 	5:07:10 	Val Burgess 		F 	49 	Sheridan 	WY
126 	5:07:16 	Judy Stallman 		F 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
127 	5:08:20 	Alanna Swatt Mowrey 	F 	23 	Sheridan 	WY
128 	5:08:20 	Elizabeth Swatt Mowrey 	F 	45 	Caroga Lake 	NY
129 	5:08:20 	Kathy Swatt 		F 	46 	San Diego 	CA
130 	5:18:18 	Meg Corwin 		F 	46 	Timnath 	CO
131 	5:21:50 	Elle Mettler 		F 	26 	Sheridan 	WY
132 	5:25:28 	Dawn Wiley 		F 	36 	Sheridan 	WY
133 	5:34:02 	Ted Lapis 		. 	52 	Sheridan 	WY
134 	5:44:13 	Sharon Mathisen 	F 	48 	Dayton 		WY
135 	5:44:57 	Ann Powers 		F 	44 	Ranchester 	WY
136 	5:44:57 	Rhonda Powers 		F 	49 	Ranchester 	WY
137 	6:00:14 	Edward Edwards 		. 	67 	Allenspark 	CO
138 	6:26:21 	Ann Hayes 		F 	75 	Evaro 		MT
139 	6:26:21 	Bob Hayes 		. 	77 	Evaro 		MT