Cross Timbers Trail Run
Lake Texoma, TX
24 Feb 2007
50 Mile Results (25 started, 18 finished, 72%)
Overall Place Gender Place Race# Name Sex Age 1st PPR Stn.Time 1st PPP Stn.Time 2nd PPR Stn.Time 1st CB Stn.Time 1st JP Stn.Time 2nd CB Stn.Time 3rd PPR Stn.Time 2nd PPP Stn.Time 4th PPR Stn.Time 3rd CB Stn.Time 2nd JP Stn.Time Finish Time
1 1 1 Eppelman, Scott M 40 1:05:32 1:32:00 2:00:18 3:10:48 3:37:00 4:04:28 5:13:00 5:45:00 6:15:25 7:30:55 8:02:00 8:33:23
2 2 25 Loehding, Ryan M 34 1:05:32 1:32:00 1:59:32 3:11:00 3:37:00 4:04:22 5:14:38 5:47:00 6:17:40 7:40:25 8:14:00 8:45:40
3 3 4 Becker, Matthew M 32 1:07:29 1:36:00 2:05:41 3:18:00 3:48:00 4:16:49 5:25:40 5:55:00 6:27:30 7:44:19 8:19:00 8:50:18
4 4 24 King, Robert B. M 45 1:07:29 1:36:00 2:05:41 3:18:00 3:48:00 4:24:10 5:40:40 6:10:00 6:40:10 8:03:20 8:37:00 9:07:37
5 5 5 Dupree, Chisholm M 40 1:06:28 1:34:00 2:04:09 3:15:00 3:44:00 4:16:33 5:37:55 6:10:00 6:44:03 8:11:05 8:45:00 9:17:05
6 6 20 Earl, Robert M 29 1:12:29 1:42:00 2:16:00 3:31:30 4:01:00 4:31:26 5:59:05 6:35:00 7:10:45 8:37:40 9:10:00 9:42:10
7 7 26 Ramirez, Geraldo M 34 1:19:08 1:49:00 2:19:02 3:31:47 4:01:00 4:33:06 5:48:50 6:23:00 6:59:40 8:34:55 9:18:00 9:57:51
8 8 57 Snyder, Jeff M 29 1:07:29 1:36:00 2:05:41 3:18:00 3:49:00 4:24:28 6:04:55 6:45:00 7:32:15 9:21:15 9:59:00 10:31:11
9 1 2 Botella, Mariela F 41 1:26:26 2:01:00 2:35:18 3:58:52 4:33:00 5:07:30 6:37:00 7:12:00 7:50:45 9:23:30 10:00:00 10:34:53
10 9 60 Villalobos, Rene M 48 1:24:06 1:58:00 2:32:48 4:03:15 4:47:00 5:24:10 6:47:15 7:21:00 7:57:02 9:27:40 10:06:00 10:37:32
11 10 59 Thompson, Fred M 58 1:19:08 1:52:00 2:34:59 3:59:28 4:35:00 5:15:55 6:51:45 7:34:00 8:09:45 9:52:48 10:34:00 11:20:06
12 11 62 Walker, Kyle M 26 1:32:00 2:09:00 2:47:37 4:28:24 4:54:00 5:23:23 6:39:40 7:20:00 8:02:40 10:07:00 10:41:00 11:20:06
13 2 7 Frazear, Rochelle F 36 1:26:26 2:02:00 2:46:50 4:18:22 4:56:00 5:34:25 7:22:22 8:00:00 8:39:40 10:16:40 10:54:00 11:35:55
14 12 18 Blenden, Mark M 57 1:23:06 1:58:00 2:34:20 4:04:12 4:50:00 5:30:35 7:16:30 7:54:00 8:39:45 10:17:35 10:59:00 11:39:59
15 13 17 Ballard, Lynn M 50 1:26:06 2:01:00 2:35:18 4:13:30 4:55:00 5:34:45 7:27:45 8:19:00 9:03:30 10:56:30 11:47:00 12:36:59
16 14 22 Kim, Eunsup M 54 1:52:48 2:36:00 3:20:56 5:04:24 5:45:00 6:20:05 8:09:55 8:55:00 9:33:00 11:20:48 12:12:00 12:55:13
17 15 63 Williams, Bob M 34 1:35:01 2:11:00 2:48:11 4:28:24 5:14:00 5:58:18 7:43:50 8:28:00 9:14:00 11:12:05 12:07:00 13:02:07
18 16 28 Rozinsky, Dmitry M 31 1:36:09 2:19:00 3:13:28 4:53:35 5:38:00 6:22:30 8:14:15 9:03:00 9:50:43 11:42:39 12:31:00 13:22:28
DNF DNF 29 Rumbaugh, Bill M 61 1:26:26 2:06:00 2:43:42 4:21:40 5:02:00 5:44:19 7:29:00 8:11:00 8:56:20 10:57:42 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 23 King, Marshall M 37 1:26:56 2:03:00 2:51:54 4:24:02 5:09:00 5:55:30 7:59:30 8:44:00 9:34:15 11:44:55 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 6 Perry, Jim M 57 1:34:09 2:12:00 2:52:42 4:35:30 5:23:00 6:08:41 8:10:01 9:00:00 9:51:30 12:01:40 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 61 Walker, Denise F 49 1:32:00 2:09:00 2:47:37 4:28:30 5:12:00 6:00:10 7:48:40 8:46:00 9:50:00 Dropped   DNF
DNF DNF 56 Sexton, Deborah F 49 1:32:26 2:15:00 3:32:56 5:39:40 6:34:00 7:24:33 9:42:51 Dropped       DNF
DNF DNF 27 Riddle, Karen F 54 1:59:49 2:49:00 3:41:47 5:55:20 6:57:00 7:53:45 Dropped         DNF
DNF DNF 58 Topham, Lee M 65 1:35:14 2:11:00 2:52:42 6:24:10 7:17:00 8:09:45 Dropped         DNF
DNS DNS 16 Arrendondo, Michael M 37 DNS                     DNS
DNS DNS 19 Blewett, Earl M 42 DNS                     DNS
DNS DNS 21 Howton, James M 32 DNS                     DNS
50 Mile Team Results
Overall Place Team         Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Total Time
DNF Team 1 (M. King, Thompson, Sexton)         11:20:06 13:22:28 DNF DNF
1 Team 2 (Eppelman, Loehding, Blenden)   8:33:23 8:45:40 11:39:59 28:59:02
2 Team 3 (R. King, Botella, Williams)     9:07:37 10:34:53 13:02:07 32:44:37
Marathon Results (31 started, 26 finished, 84%)
Overall Place Gender Place Race# Name Sex Age 1st PPR Stn.Time 1st PPP Stn.Time 2nd PPR Stn.Time 1st CB Stn.Time 1st JP Stn.Time Finish Time
1 1 204 Crownover, Matt M 34 1:09:25 1:36:00 2:01:04 3:07:59 3:34:00 4:00:40
2 2 203 Corbin, Steve M 44 1:12:25 1:39:00 2:07:17 3:21:38 3:53:00 4:25:39
3 3 219 Rogers, Price M 34 1:15:01 1:45:00 2:19:19 3:32:00 4:00:00 4:29:54
4 4 202 Boudreaux, Kevin M 32 1:20:25 1:49:00 2:19:19 3:32:01 4:01:00 4:32:14
5 5 214 Livaudais, Frank M 32 1:12:39 1:44:00 2:15:20 3:31:57 4:03:00 4:36:10
6 1 221 Sever, Kari F 46 1:15:01 1:45:00 2:20:29 3:41:45 4:11:00 4:41:33
7 2 222 Sulser, Dianna F 50 1:21:58 1:53:00 2:24:37 3:41:45 4:14:00 4:46:34
8 6 230 Buenzow, Ken M 54 1:15:01 1:45:00 2:20:29 3:47:18 4:25:00 5:03:32
9 7 200 Adams, Mike M 47 1:24:04 1:55:00 2:27:50 3:55:50 4:35:00 5:11:12
10 8 206 Gillen, David M 32 1:28:10 ? 2:41:00 4:12:25 4:52:00 5:27:19
11 3 225 Underwood, Laurie F 46 1:28:45 2:01:00 2:41:00 4:12:25 4:52:00 5:29:32
12 9 220 Roper, Todd M 33 1:30:39 2:04:00 2:41:25 4:10:20 4:47:00 5:32:10
13 10 231 Metzger,Marty M 45 1:21:15 1:54:00 2:28:17 3:59:47 4:41:00 5:32:10
14 11 201 Blenden, Brian M 31 1:22:36 1:55:00 2:42:03 4:21:52 4:59:00 5:34:55
15 12 207 Hamilton, Dan M 50 1:35:50 2:10:00 2:53:53 4:24:09 5:05:00 5:48:00
16 4 209 Wolpert, Michelle F 44 1:41:24 2:19:00 2:57:54 4:34:14 5:12:00 5:51:22
17 13 217 Norman, Donald M 41 1:35:05 2:12:00 2:56:55 4:35:00 5:13:00 5:54:23
18 5 205 Dillon, Nancy F 48 1:37:51 2:15:00 2:55:06 4:39:34 5:27:00 6:18:36
19 6 216 McCoul, Karen F 46 1:39:07 2:12:00 3:01:34 4:51:55 5:38:00 6:26:25
20 14 215 McCoul, Jim M 52 1:39:07 2:17:00 3:01:34 4:51:55 5:38:00 6:26:25
21 7 211 Kennedy, Lauren F 46 1:43:22 2:25:00 3:15:20 5:12:18 6:00:09 6:51:17
22 8 227 Kastner, Maegen F 22 1:43:22 2:26:00 3:09:30 5:10:10 6:05:00 6:59:15
23 15 228 Kastner, Warren M 46 1:43:22 2:26:00 3:09:30 5:10:10 6:05:00 6:59:15
24 16 208 Hancook, Bob M 62 1:57:30 2:40:00 3:23:33 5:26:35 6:19:00 7:14:46
25 17 212 Kopiak, Ed M 64 1:30:39 2:06:00 2:42:30 4:30:44 6:25:00 7:26:03
26 9 213 Leon, Cynthia F 59 2:38:42 3:41:00 4:49:23 7:52:20 9:26:00 10:56:07
DNF DNF 224 Umpleby, James M 49 1:12:14 1:39:00 2:07:17 3:24:00 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 229 Bean, Mark M 44 1:15:01 1:45:00 2:20:29 3:49:22 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 218 Osborne, Randall M 37 1:29:59 2:04:00 2:41:00 4:15:48 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 210 Hutchens, Mark M 53 1:47:50 2:25:00 3:20:45 5:09:25 Dropped DNF
DNF DNF 223 Thompson, Char F 50 1:59:11 2:50:00 3:38:25 5:50:10 Dropped DNF
DNS DNS 226 Kondapalli, Goutham M 28 DNS         DNS
Half Marathon Results
Overall Place Gender Place Race# Name Sex Age 1st PPR Stn.Time Finish Time
1 1 133 Smith IV, Paul M 27 1:00:01 2:05:47
2 2 140 Underwood, Michael M 22 1:04:12 2:11:59
3 3 102 Bennis, Aaron M 32 1:07:38 2:32:38
4 1 134 Hale, Carly F 23 1:16:38 2:34:12
5 4 131 Shamblen, David M 41 1:16:30 2:38:10
6 5 100 Alvarado, Sal M 33 1:15:04 2:39:57
7 2 114 Fithian, Elisabeth F 41 1:20:42 2:40:18
8 6 132 Shelton, Wes M 46 1:19:12 2:40:36
9 7 107 Capshaw, Phillip M 51 1:20:05 2:42:33
10 3 150 Ruano, Nicole F 20 1:20:42 2:42:34
11 8 146 Henry, Jim M 38 1:15:01 2:44:18
12 4 110 Clark, Marlee F 40 1:23:22 2:44:49
13 9 153 Gravley, Hunter M 16 1:22:19 2:45:56
14 10 124 Padilla, Mike M 33 1:25:40 2:47:58
15 11 136 St. Onge, Tim M 35 1:28:24 2:52:32
16 12 103 Bentley, Mark M 36 1:25:10 2:54:49
17 13 142 Wilmot, Bob M 62 1:28:24 2:56:25
18 14 101 Alvey, Ron M 57 1:23:22 2:56:46
19 15 1 Beard, Walker M 25 1:30:00 3:06:22
20 16 149 Marek, David M 52 1:29:19 3:07:34
21 5 116 Hale, Donna F 43 1:32:59 3:07:35
22 17 139 Taylor, Scott M 30 1:32:28 3:11:15
23 18 115 Gordon, Jacob M 30 1:36:44 3:26:47
24 19 143 Wolford, Theron M 43 1:31:49 3:26:49
25 20 141 Watson, Craig M 34 1:40:11 3:28:38
26 21 109 Castiglione, Anthony M 33 1:40:11 3:28:39
27 22 151 Throckmorton M 37 1:48:20 3:30:06
28 23 128 Reynolds, Cody M 16 1:25:40 3:32:33
29 24 147 Palmer, Tyler M 16 1:47:58 3:32:33
30 6 135 St. Onge, Jeni F 32 1:45:34 3:33:19
31 7 144 Wood, Peggy F 45 1:45:34 3:33:19
32 8 106 Boudreaux, Stacie F 28 1:47:50 3:34:55
33 9 148 Metzger, Tia F 39 1:47:50 3:34:55
34 25 112 Daniel, Chris M 41 1:37:30 3:35:00
35 26 126 Patterson, Jimmy M 55 1:43:23 3:36:00
36 10 137 Stewart, Candace F 27 1:46:25 3:38:59
37 27 111 Cortinas, David M 42 1:54:36 3:39:23
38 11 125 Pas, Sylvia F 46 1:54:03 3:40:04
39 28 119 Jackson, Brian M 59 1:50:20 3:43:55
40 12 127 Ramirez, Brenda F 32 1:46:41 3:45:05
41 29 130 Sever, Mike M 47 1:54:36 3:47:35
42 13 118 Hardesty, Robbi F 36 1:51:25 3:49:59
43 30 117 Hamm, Al M 68 1:49:37 4:00:30
44 14 123 McCombs, Beth F 46 1:57:18 4:03:38
45 31 129 Schulz, Ron M 60 1:58:01 4:20:53
46 32 113 Hirst, Delbert M 54 2:49:48 6:48:50
47 15 145 Miller, Mary Ann F 70 3:39:28 7:28:55
48 33 152 Jackson,Thomas M 17 1:04:12 ?
DNS DNS 104 Boggs, Linda F 54 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 105 Boone, Mel M 43 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 108 Carlton, Keith M 30 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 121 Lawrenson, Luke M 12 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 122 Leeke, Steven M 45 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 138 Sutton, Kerrie F 50 DNS DNS
5 Mile Results
Overall Place Gender Place Race# Name Sex Age 1st JP Stn.Time Finish Time
1 1 94 Spencer, Matt M 16 0:18:00 0:37:18
2 2 79 Hess, Ryan M 20 0:18:00 0:39:33
3 3 97 Duplanty, Anthony M 26 0:22:00 0:45:48
4 4 91 Wade, Dennis M 49 0:23:00 0:49:15
5 5 69 Cassady, Andrew M 28 0:24:00 0:49:27
6 6 32 Hartwig, David M 35 0:25:00 0:52:12
7 7 98 Dunn, Jeremy M 25 0:25:00 0:52:13
8 1 87 Russell, Whitney F 20 0:26:00 0:53:46
9 8 93 Spencer,Steve M 43 0:28:00 0:55:54
10 2 80 Kirby, Jennifer F 25 0:27:00 0:57:21
11 9 30 Larue, Bobby M 34 0:28:00 0:58:34
12 10 83 Malek, Tim M 33 0:29:00 1:02:35
13 3 88 Sanchez, Michel F 35 0:31:00 1:04:52
14 11 65 Baker, Gary M 26 0:31:00 1:05:02
15 12 90 Thomas, Shannon M 38 0:34:00 1:10:00
16 13 73 Edwards, Gerald M 45 0:32:00 1:10:28
17 4 67 Blakey, Meaghan F 31 0:34:00 1:10:38
18 5 72 Earl, Karri F 26 0:34:00 1:10:49
19 14 66 Bankston, Eric M 34 0:34:00 1:13:00
20 6 95 McCoul, Jessica F 23 0:36:00 1:13:59
21 7 81 Luin, Sarah F 20 0:30:00 1:14:42
22 8 86 Rogers, Rebecca F 20 0:33:00 1:14:43
23 9 84 Nolan, Carolyn F 44 0:36:00 1:14:52
24 15 74 Fetterolf, Bill M 38 0:37:00 1:21:43
25 10 85 Mitchell, Joyce F 11 0:42:00 1:25:35
26 16 75 Mitchell, Ryan M 13 0:42:00 1:25:53
27 11 71 Connor, Rebecca F 34 0:38:00 1:27:00
28 12 99 Kwik, Audry F 40 0:36:00 1:28:00
29 13 96 Alvarado, Shelly F 32 0:44:00 1:39:05
30 14 89 Spentman, Antje F   0:50:00 1:40:00
31 17 68 Brown, Jerry M 74 1:14:00 2:28:06
32 15 31 Bridwell, Kasey F 19 1:26:00 2:36:36
DNS DNS 64 Allen, Cindy F 52 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 70 Conner, Dusty M 17 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 76 Henderson, Cooper M 11 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 77 Henderson, Lisa F 38 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 78 Hernandez, Tammy F 45 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 82 Maesta, Lisa F 35 DNS DNS
DNS DNS 92 Waggoner, Brandon M 21 DNS DNS