2005 Double Chubb 50K Results
St Louis, MO
April 16, 2005

# LName FName M/F Age State Time Award 

1  Whalen Thomas M 39 MO  3:48:53  Open M - New Record  
2  Lammers Joel M 42 WI  3:49:58  Master M  
3  Mann Rick M 37 IL  4:04:51   
4  Hills Rob M 39 MO  4:23:12   
5  Crawford Christine F 35 WI  4:26:11  Open F - New Record  
6  Leahy Becky F 30 MO  4:26:11  Open F - New Record  
7  Scott David M 44 MO  4:34:17   
8  Everly Elizabeth F 35 AZ  4:43:19   
9  Westhead Jim M 44 IL  4:53:30   
10  Stiles Tina F 29 IL  4:53:30   
11  Ryan Don M 56 MO  4:58:06  Senior M - New Record  
12  Johnson Stuart M 45 KS  5:09:19   
13  Frost Jerry M 49 MO  5:17:17   
14  Besselman Carrie F 43 MO  5:17:17  Master F  
15  Woodward Johny M 29 MO  5:25:14   
16  Stroup Jim M 57 MO  5:25:48   
17  Reynolds Doug M 38 IL  5:33:12   
18  Batzer Bob M 40 MO  5:33:16   
19  Cross John M 44 MO  5:34:51   
20  Yoch Ryan M 41 IL  5:50:33   
21  Reich Tom M 64 MO  5:51:56  Grand Master M  
22  Vojak Vicky F  MO  6:04:36   
23  Apple Rob M 43 TN  6:07:21   
24  Johnson Denny M 56 IA  6:10:10   
25  Miller Joe M 37 IL  6:29:21   
26  Wilson Daniel M 47 CO  6:31:59   
27  Yarger Norm M 66 IL  6:36:48   
28  Hess Lee M 55 MO  6:37:07   
29  Ryerse Jan M 59 MO  6:38:58   
30  Carnesciali Dan M 41 MO  6:42:14   
31  Maiuro Al M 60 MO  6:47:55   
32  Brown Ray M 54 MO  6:48:56   
33  Wavada Charles M 52 MO  6:57:29   
34  Kenner Jacob M 30 MO  7:06:10   
35  Kramer Robert M 46 MO  7:06:10   
36  Searight Russell M 49 MO  7:31:34   
37  Hogan Dick M 58 IA  7:31:34   
38  Piplani D. Paul M 58 AZ  7:40:29   
39  Mahon John M 67 IL  8:15:19   
40  Mathews Steve M 55 MO  8:19:24   
41  Merry Vicki Sue F 48 FL  8:27:02   
42  Zirbel Glen M 74 IA  8:33:25   
43  Stroud Charles M 61 MO  DNF   
44  Bonini Gena F  MO  DNF   
45  Neumann Jeff M 42 MO  DNS   
46  Simon Ted M 48 MO  DNS   
47  Murdick Greg M 28 MO  DNS  


2005 Double Chubb 25K Results
# LName FName M/F Age State Time Award 
1  MacDowell Adam M 26 MO  1:34:22  Open M  
2  Collins Brandon M 26 MO  1:37:09   
3  Nielsen Dan M 32 IL  1:45:57   
4  Karandjeff Andrew M 33 MO  1:49:36   
5  Brady Steven M 39 MO  1:55:52   
6  Cocayne James M 22 MO  1:59:41   
7  Landewe Tim M 31 MO  2:06:44   
8  Cedor James M 45 IL  2:12:13  Master M  
9  Kennett Kurt M 37 MO  2:14:41   
10  Amato Shartrina F 38 IL  2:14:58  Open F  
11  Crowell Matthew M 22 MO  2:16:25   
12  Konya Mark M 51 IL  2:16:37  Senior M  
13  Hoffman Robert M 29 MO  2:18:21   
14  Billman Dan M 39 MO  2:23:00   
15  Stewart John M 42 IN  2:23:00   
16  Stolzer Mark M 49 MO  2:25:56   
17  McKenzie Steve M 38 MO  2:26:17   
18  Gustavson Susan F 34 IL  2:26:23   
19  Crake Michael M 43 OK  2:28:11   
20  Hooton James M 49 MO  2:29:28   
21  Oelger Nathan M 31 MO  2:30:00   
22  Mitchell Thomas M 56 MO  2:31:21   
23  Surtin Terry M 56 MO  2:34:03   
24  Kramer Tony M 58 MO  2:34:26   
25  Capalupo Peter M 45 IL  2:36:53   
26  Marrujo John M 47 OK  2:42:16   
27  Giger Keith M 46 TN  2:44:21   
28  Giger David M 44 IL  2:44:44   
29  Ernster Kevin M 51 IA  2:45:15   
30  Struna Jennifer F 28 MO  2:48:10   
31  Bopp Dora F 44 IA  2:49:15  Master F  
32  Shin Hallie F 31 MO  2:54:03   
33  Spetnagel Debby F 39 MO  2:59:28   
34  Batzer JoAnn F 38 MO  3:00:20   
35  Modaff Julie F 49 IL  3:02:41   
36  Huss Jim M  MO  3:02:47   
37  Schopp Deb F 51 MO  3:03:28  Senior F  
38  Frost Mitch M 19 MO  3:11:31   
39  Lyndell Carol F 57 CO  3:12:21   
40  Christmann Rick M 52 MO  3:18:56   
41  Martin Eric M 50 MO  3:22:56   
42  Koziatek Barbara F 44 MO  3:22:57   
43  Hoffman Erica F 28 MO  3:26:33   
44  Crowell Bonnie F 24 MO  3:26:39   
45  Woodside Vicki F 45 MO  3:27:52   
46  Nagle Cathie F 46 IL  3:37:12   
47  James David M 36 MO  3:51:05   
48  Estridge Raz F 51 TN  3:53:36   
49  Keller Keley F 48 SD  4:01:47   
50  Suding Dorothy F 47 IN  4:05:57   
51  Philips Carl M 55 MO  4:20:55   
52  Kallo Allison F 31 IL  4:20:55   
53  Yarger Joyce F 61 IL  4:42:00   
54  Hartmann Michael M 46 MO  4:57:23   
55  Kepley Kevin M 51 MO  DNF   
56  Hug Al-Hamra M 30 MO  DNF   
57  Gotway Heidi F 40 MO  DNS   
58  Powell George M 65 MO  DNS   
59  Hardaway Mark M 34 MO  DNS   
60  McKenzie Tim M 39 MO  DNS   
61  Alexander Carrie F 26 MO  DNS   
62  Goin Hunter M 75 IN  DNS   
63  Pokorny David M 37 MO  DNS