Flat Rock
Independence KS
25 Sep 2004

50km
1	4:59:17	Jess McNeely			35	KS
2	5:03:40	David Wakefield			29	KS
3	5:07:45	Paul Schoenlaub			45	MO 
4	5:20:55	Andrew Karandjeff		32	MO
5	5:43:18	Randy Albrecht			48	KS
6	5:48:49	Jack Christian			51	OK
7	6:18:07	Mindy Wilson		F	37	MO
8	6:20:39	Steve Siegele			43	KS
9	6:23:31	Bob Woods			53	KS
10	6:35:02	Spencer Nelson			35	IL
11	6:42:52	Theresa Wheeler		F	37	KS
12	6:49:12	Kevin Creek			34	KS
13	7:00:14	Mike Osborn			33	KS
14	7:11:28	Marc Friesen			30	KS
15	7:17:08	Dennis Haig			44	KS
16	7:18:50	Danielle Rideout	F	26	IL
17	7:30:08	Duane Frichtl			47	IL
18	7:39:46	Robert Risser			64	MO
19	7:42:16	Jim Davis			62	KS
19	7:42:16	Nancy Davis		F	52	KS
21	7:46:28	Dave Noltensmeyer		55	CO
22	7:49:07	Bill Gomboc			54	OK
23	7:51:09	Jim  Perry			55	OK
24	8:02:45	Ken Childress			45	OK
25	8:03:41	Roy Schneider			38	NE
26	8:04:31	Chris Chandler		F	48	TX
27	8:13:44	John Hargrove			59	OK
28	8:30:09	Thomas  Lasater			47	KS
29	9:02:01	Darrell Dorsey			47	KS
30	9:13:30	Roger Sites			57	KS
31	9:14:46	Donna Squyers		F	51	TX
32	9:32:36	Bill Shirk			58	KS
33	9:52:17	Steve Lower			53	KS
34		Dave Dinkel			55	KS
38 Starters

25km
1	2:03:37	Lullel Hickman			42	MO
2	2:19:36	Eric Nelson			39	KS
3	2:29:20	Matt Bickhard			42	KS
4	2:29:29	David Lesh			53	KS
5	2:43:02	Earl Blewett			40	OK
6	2:45:27	Jim Braun			55	KS
7	2:45:59	Karl Ingrahm			37	KS
8	2:48:18	Tiffany Francis		F	41	KS
9	2:55:40	Omer Majeed			36	KS
10	2:57:52	Mike Priest			37	KS
11	2:59:01	Gwen Heist 		F	37	MO
12	2:59:28	Matt Sutter			34	KS
13	3:00:21	Keven Stone			34	OK
14	3:00:30	Laura King		F	26	MO
15	3:23:05	Kimberly Spielman	F	29	KS
16	3:23:30	Heather Pulcini		F	24	IL
17	3:24:06	Byron Colcher			55	KS
18	3:25:46	Kenneth Williams		50	KS
19	3:26:59	Joanne Renfro		F	44	KS
19	3:26:59	Lisa Brecht		F	38	TX
19	3:26:59	Cindy Melder		F	43	TX
19	3:26:59	Ginna Getto		F	44	TX
23	3:29:19	Paul Holmes			54	KS
24	3:30:17	Carol Piszczek		F	43	KS
25	3:31:51	Tammy Brewer		F	31	TX
26	3:32:22	Mike Strong			53	KS
27	3:32:39	Michael Aaron			54	KS
28	3:32:50	Melody Stephan		F	43	KS
29	3:37:02	Tim Gill			44	CN
30	3:40:46	Terri Snethen		F	41	KS
31	3:45:51	Matt Johnson			34	KS
32	3:49:26	James McCoul			51	TX
32	3:49:26	Karen Lawson		F	45	TX
34	3:50:53	Jim Myers			56	KS
35	3:57:56	Tami Relph		F	41	KS
36	3:59:30	Linda Thom		F	42	KS
37	4:12:00	Amee Brewer		F	29	KS
38	4:16:03	Tony Rock			37	KS
39	4:26:13	Marie Hampton		F	51	KS
40	4:38:44	Elizabeth Stone		F	35	OK
41	4:46:26	Edward Keller			42	KS
42	4:52:29	Kimberly Wiseman	F	35	OK
43	5:17:16	Linda Holmes		F	53	KS
44	5:26:02	Ray Prieba			51	KS
45	5:59:23	Jan Shirk		F	47	KS
45 Starters

relays	team time	50km teams 	actual	age adj	
1	15:19:59	KUS Dream Team 			
		Jess McNeely		4:59:17	4:59:17	
		David Wakefield		5:03:40	5:03:40	
		Randy Albrecht		5:43:18	5:17:02	
		Theresa Wheeler		6:42:52	6:11:39	
		Dennis Haig		7:17:08	6:58:44	
		Marc Friesen		7:11:28	7:11:28	
		 			
2	16:02:22	Team Missouri 			
		Paul Schoenlaub		5:07:45	4:52:38	
		Andrew Karandjeff	5:20:55	5:20:55	
		Mindy Wilson		6:18:07	5:48:49	
		Robert Risser		7:39:46	6:11:16	
		 			
3	19:10:44	Team Oklahoma 			
		Jack Christian		5:48:49	5:16:39	
		Bill Gomboc		7:49:07	6:55:33	
		John Hargrove		8:13:44	6:58:32	
		Ken Childress		8:02:45	7:39:03	
		 			
4	20:21:27	Team Illinois 			
		Spencer Nelson		6:35:02	6:35:02	
		Danielle Rideout	7:18:50	6:44:49	
		Duane Frichtl		7:30:08	7:01:36