Haliburton Forest Trail Runs
West Guilford, Ontario
1 Sep 2001

100mi
1	16:04:08	Joe Hildebrand         		44	Urbana IL        
2	18:47:20	Sue Johnston		F	35	Waterford VT     
3	19:39:50	Scott Myers            		28	Burlington       
4	22:18:20	Monica Scholz    	F	34	Jerseyville      
5	22:42:36	Tony Martin             	37	Kitchener        
6	23:44:40	Todd Veldhuizen        		28	Niagara O-T-L    
7	24:55:17	Jim Morrison           		42	Thornhill        
7	24:55:17	Gord England            	48	Toronto          
7	24:55:17	Paula Burchat     	F	30	Ottawa           
10	25:05:33	Geoffrey Going          	56	Bristol RI       
11	25:25:55	Ron Dinicola            	51	Salem NH         
12	25:38:35	Frederick F Davis III   	53	Cleveland Hts OH 
13	26:19:30	Duane Frichtl           	44	Urbana IL        
13	26:19:30	Wee-Haur Pek            	32	Urbana IL        
15	26:37:07	Scott Hunter            	56	S. Deerfield MA  
16	26:44:40	Ron Gehl                	54	Kitchener        
17	26:48:30	Vincent Swendsen        	38	Jacksville AL    
18	27:24:59	Jim McKee               	63	Interlaken NY    
19	28:26:40	John Prohira            	47	LeRoy NY         
20	28:38:35	Ed Demoney              	67	Arlington VA     
21	28:50:53	Peter Suomela           	52	Nepean           
22	28:56:46	Mark Syrett             	52	Hampden MA       
23	29:03:34	Robert Lisey            	51	Wadsworth OH     
23	29:03:34	Brian Lewis             	33	Kent OH          
25	29:22:05	Don Jans                	69	Clearwater FL    

35 starters

50mi
1	 7:15:00	David McConkey          	46	Peterboro         
2	 7:52:38	John Culhane            	38	Toronto           
3	 7:58:09	Mark Bomhower           	43	Kitchener         
4	 8:12:30	Henry Van Gemert        	40	Oakville          
5	 8:17:17	Paul Hennick            	50	Toronto           
6	 8:29:57	Jim Newin               	48	Chambly QC        
7	 8:32:00	Tom Carolan             	42	Burlington        
8	 8:40:47	Les Michalak            	50	Burlington        
9	 8:48:04	Henri Ragetlie          	42	Niagara O-T-L     
10	 8:48:54	Joe Hewitt              	47	Burlington        
11	 8:52:55	Patricia Sommers  	F	48	Kitchener         
12	 9:54:41	Robert Lebrun           	48	Callander         
13	 9:59:00	Jim Martin              	52	Lindsay           
14	10:00:56	Tony Robinson           	30	Hamilton         
15	10:07:15	Brian Magee             	57	Kanata           
16	10:12:08	Patrick O'Neil          	49	Niagara O-T-L    
17	10:58:55	Vincent Charbonneau     	30	Burlington       
18	11:19:36	Gary Black              	41	Milton           
19	11:29:07	Aimee Runge       	F	35	Toronto          
20	11:47:32	Joe Cleary              	61	Georgetown       
21	12:16:40	Marion Landry     	F	57	Montreal QC      
21	12:16:40	Donald Landry           	56	Montreal QC      
23	13:29:30	Esmond Mah              	51	Toronto          
24	13:36:19	Trevor Harthun          	10	Hamilton         
25	13:36:22	Taylor Harthun          	12	Hamilton         
26	13:36:25	Gord Harthun            	46	Hamilton         
27	13:58:40	Carole Gauthier   	F	32	Orleans          

29 starters

50km
1	 3:52:15	Christian Gundlack      	34	London            
2	 3:56:05	Peter Brooks            	33	London            
3	 3:58:26	Scott Turner            	40	London            
4	 4:32:39	Joachim Brouwer         	42	Cayuga            
5	 4:35:20	Marianne Perz      	F	31	Uxbridge          
5	 4:35:20	David Brown             	30	Waterloo          
7	 4:49:42	Jim Miller-Cushon       	43	Merrickville      
8	 4:50:57	Doug Barber             	54	Owen Sound        
9	 4:51:24	Michele Preyde     	F	37	Guelph            
10	 4:56:50	Iris Cooper        	F	42	Toronto           
11	 5:00:03	Ricky McRobert          	46	Whitby            
12	 5:01:27	David Cannons           	34	Peterboro         
13	 5:02:57	Michel Prud'homme       	22	Ville-Marie QC    
14	 5:09:30	Kendra Olsen       	F	40	Schomberg         
14	 5:09:30	Brian Robertson         	40	Port Hope         
16	 5:17:46	Astrid Varga       	F	51	Kitchener         
17	 5:18:16	Bob Schwarz             	42	Newmarket         
18	 5:19:43	Chuck Martin            	37	Niagara Falls     
19	 5:20:46	Francois Beauregard     	26	Guigues QC        
20	 5:21:30	Hans Maier              	61	Markham           
21	 5:22:45	Michael Gillespie       	51	Toronto           
22	 5:24:42	Sharon Hewitt      	F	40	Burlington        
23	 5:28:50	Joanne Murray      	F	27	Ottawa            
24	 5:35:05	David Foscarini         	44	North York        
25	 5:47:33	Daniel Boon             	44	Orillia           
26	 5:58:18	Ian Ross                	55	Toronto           
27	 6:00:59	Mo White                	50	Burlington        
28	 6:03:18	Bob White               	40	Owen Sound        
29	 6:08:17	Barb King          	F	34	Markham           
30	 6:12:52	Gary O'Connor           	43	Fergus            
31	 6:27:34	Ann Fleming        	F	47	Owen Sound        
32	 6:42:06	Michael Samarelli       	46	Pickering         
33	 7:04:42	Linda Hodkin       	F	53	Toronto           
34	 7:20:39	Ruta Mazelis       	F	42	Sherrodsville OH  
35	 7:27:41	Tony Dumas              	44	Sudbury           
35	 7:27:41	Christopher Kantomer    	49	Naughton          
37	 7:43:05	Tom Dembinski           	52	Fredericktown OH  
38	 8:01:17	June O'Neil        	F	47	Niagara O-T-L     
39	 9:24:17	Graham Farquharson      	60	Toronto           
40	10:01:59	Carolyn Gilmour    	F	59	Bolton           

42 starters