Rockin K
Kanopolis State Park KS
6 Apr 2002

50mi
1	 7.28.02	Todd Nott			37	NE
2	 7.30.18	Paul Schoenlaub			42	MO
3	 7.34.15	Erik Solof			34	CO
4	 7.59.31	Randy Albrecht			46	KS
5	 8.21.59	Todd Salzer			28	CO
6	 8.30.30	Susan Gebhart		F	47	CO
7	 8.31.53	Art Long			32	CO
7	 8.31.53	Tammy Stone		F	40	CO
9	 8.34.47	Stuart Johnson			42	KS
10	 8.40.42	Bob Woods			51	KS
11	 8.45.40	Stephanie Schwartz	F	29	CO
12	 8.54.38	Marc Friesen			27	KS
13	 9.06.20	Doug Wielgat			46	WI
14	 9.15.59	Chris Jarvis			43	NE
14	 9.15.59	Wayne Wallace			44	NE
16	 9.47.38	Tom Detore			54	NE
17	 9.49.22	Dale Nielsen			42	NE
18	10.01.14	Fred Dummar			33	MO
19	10.02.17	Ben Holmes			45	KS
20	10.26.26	Jeff Sherwood			51	WI
21	10.33.32	Dann Fisher			38	KS
22	10.33.32	Miles Fisher			5	KS
23	11.18.11	Jim Davis			60	KS
24	11.18.11	Nancy Davis		F	50	KS
25	11.27.20	Bill Shirk			56	KS
30 starters

50mi starters/finish 26mi finishers
1	 3.43.48	Bjorn Grass			40	GER
2	 4.28.41	Molly Gibb		F	40	CO
3	 5.00.53	Chris Haigh			36	KS
4	 5.18.19	Jason Daniels			26	MO
5	 6.24.40	Dave Dinkel			53	KS

26mi
1	 3.37.37	Kevin Guest			33	MO
2	 3.51.34	Mark Crisman			38	KS
3	 4.07.50	Dan Winston			41	KS
4	 4.11.15	Christopher Call		35	KS
4	 4.11.15	Gary Histand			40	KS
6	 4.20.36	Michelle Bredenkamp	F	32	KS
7	 4.26.51	Tim Halder				WA
8	 4.28.14	Kristin Suprak		F	25	KS
9	 4.44.56	Theresa Wheeler		F	35	KS
10	 4.45.16	Thomas Ball			42	AZ
11	 4.47.43	Stephan Ruscheinski		33	MO
12	 4.49.59	Michael Johnson			40	KS
13	 4.55.56	Scott Bishop			30	KS
14	 4.56.57	Mike Bishop			45	KS
15	 4.59.39	Mel Hull			38	KS
16	 5.06.32	Oakley Allen			56	KS
17	 5.10.33	Luis Rios			48	MA
18	 5.11.38	Susan Crangle		F	23	MA
19	 5.12.10	Christopher King		37	KS
20	 5.19.09	Jon Dahlke			20	KS
20	 5.19.09	LeRoy Dahlke			53	IA
20	 5.19.09	Howard Ward			45	MO
23	 5.21.07	Don Mrozek			57	KS
24	 5.22.07	John Kedzuf			51	KS
25	 5.23.32	Bill Gombac			52	OK
26	 5.23.48	Rex Friend			47	OK
27	 5.29.32	Frank Dayton			38	KS
27	 5.29.32	Joan Morris		F	35	KS
29	 5.30.49	Nels Bentson			57	OK
30	 5.38.55	Susan Dummar		F	37	MO
31	 5.40.09	Terry Hetterscheidt		51	CO
32	 5.44.32	Beth Rogers		F	57	KS
33	 5.51.50	Monte Fjosne			51	MN
34	 5.52.14	James Myrick			37	MO
35	 6.09.19	Robert Crangle			32	DC
35	 6.09.19	Mike Frontz			33	TX
35	 6.09.19	Kimball Crangle-Krisman	F	25	CO
38	 6.13.02	Carmen Eichman		F	38	KS
39	 6.20.10	Debbie Bailey		F	41	MN
39	 6.20.10	Cheri Baker		F	54	MN
39	 6.20.10	Mary Dose		F	58	MN
39	 6.20.10	Shannon Wasenda		F	49	MN
43	 6.43.25	Byron Reed			41	AR
44	 6.43.50	Donna Lenz		F	46	AR
45	 6.44.06	Dan Charles			35	AR
46	 6.51.18	Lawrence Friedman		64	TX
46	 6.51.18	Randall Hansen			55	IA
48	 6.58.50	Lynn Friedman		F	47	TX
49	 7.10.47	Joseph Lickteig			53	KS
49	 7.10.47	Bob Meacham			52	KS
51	 7.47.44	Dottie Duncan		F	47	IL
51	 7.47.44	Rocky Holly			48	CO
53	 8.16.37	Richard Golden			55	OK
54	 8.38.07	Jan Shirk		F	45	KS
55 starters




Race Results