Rocky Raccoon
2006 USA 100 Mile Trail Championships
100 Mile - 50 Mile
Huntsville TX
4 Feb 2006

100 mile
1
13:16:56
Jorge Pacheco
38
CA
2
14:56:55
Andy Jones-Wilkins
38
CA USATF Men's Champion
3
15:54:50
Guillermo Medina
31
CA
4
15:57:25
David Bursler
41
DE USATF 2nd
5
16:32:50
Ryan Loehding
33
TX
6
17:04:00
Connie Gardner F
42
OH USATF Women's Champion
7
17:18:10
Susan Johnston F
40
VT USATF 2nd
8
17:21:26
Ryan Cooper
31
CO
9
17:57:14
Robert King
44
TX
10
18:03:20
Julie Fingar F
30
CA USATF 3rd
11
18:09:10
Herman Richards
52
NJ USATF 3rd
12
19:07:57
Kevin Bligan
46
PA USATF
13
19:15:20
Shane Sampson
42
OH USATF
14
19:29:24
Christopher Clausen
21
WI
15
19:29:25
Kelly Korevec
23
WI
16
19:38:55
Matt Long
49
WI
17
19:49:37
Jeff Holdaway
47
VA USATF
18
19:50:57
Frank Probst
62
VA USATF
19
20:08:36
Mike Sheehy
33
CA
20
20:33:12
James Howton
31
VA
21
20:38:36
Neal Taylor
43
CO
22
20:40:06
Bobby Keogh
56
NM USATF
23
20:53:06
Roy Heger
51
OH USATF
24
21:04:56
Terri Handy F
41
CO USATF
25
21:06:58
Barbara Hitzfeld F
44
TX USATF
26
21:24:21
Bridget DeLaRosa Herrejon F
32
TX
27
21:28:08
Pat Benner
41
CO
28
21:47:35
Noora Alidina F
49
FL USATF
29
22:04:42
Ben Holmes
48
KS
30
22:10:28
Beth Simpson F
47
WI USATF
31
22:19:45
Dale Perry
48
CO USATF
32
22:25:55
Hans-Dieter Weisshaar
65
Germany
33
22:29:10
Dave Yeakel Jr
41
VA
34
22:29:28
Cathy Tibbetts F
51
NM USATF
35
22:32:02
Michael Campbell
56
VA USATF
36
22:36:41
Michael Hayes
31
TX
37
22:37:36
Ernest Stolen
57
NV USATF
38
22:43:47
Cheryl Ibarra F
53
AL
39
22:47:15
Drew Anderson
37
NY
40
22:56:57
Douglas McGraw
24
PA
41
22:59:10
Scott Olmer
34
CO
42
23:02:25
Lynn Ballard
49
TX
43
23:14:13
Mark Jacob
46
CA
44
23:19:30
Dan Keefe
41
OK
45
23:24:40
Michael Day
44
NC
46
23:26:59
Dan Brenden
54
AZ USATF
47
23:30:19
Pete Mehok
27
TX USATF
48
23:41:18
Stephen Hudgens
50
TX
49
23:44:43
Stephen McNeil
48
TX
50
23:46:05
David Townsend
44
TX
51
23:46:05
John Ritter
50
TX
52
23:47:27
Don Ryan
56
MO USATF
53
23:47:57
Stuart Skeeter
35
TX
54
23:48:53
Linda Mcfadden F
43
CA
55
23:50:20
Brian Franklin
32
OK
56
23:50:38
Jen Foster F
33
AR
57
23:50:38
Greg Eason
35
AR
58
23:52:47
Axel Reissnecker
52
TX
59
23:55:24
John JR Radich
51
CA
60
24:10:35
Garrett Mulrooney
37
MN
61
24:12:08
John Taylor
44
MN
62
24:13:05
Rene Villalobos
47
TX
63
24:16:34
David Berdis
47
TX
64
24:24:32
Rex Friend
51
OK
65
24:31:24
Martin Fritzhand
62
OH USATF
66
24:33:52
Scott Parker
49
CA
67
24:36:20
Jeff Heasley
38
CO
68
24:40:14
Anita Fromm F
34
CO
69
24:51:42
Jan Ryerse
60
MO USATF
70
24:56:18
Robert Calabria
64
NC
71
24:59:38
Dennis Drey
54
NM
72
25:10:54
Daniel Fox
49
OH
73
25:19:01
Jean-Jacques d'Aquin
66
CO
74
25:19:43
Xy Weiss F
44
CA USATF
75
25:22:27
Robert Botto
56
TX USATF
76
25:32:50
Troy Pfeiferling
43
TX
77
25:32:50
Daryl Lazauskas
41
TX
78
25:41:16
James Rapp
48
NV
79
25:45:25
David Corley
44
TX
80
25:52:10
Rolly Portelance
63
Canada
81
25:52:43
Letha Cruthirds F
52
TX
82
25:52:46
Kimberly Pilcher F
42
TX
83
26:06:20
Rick George
48
IL
84
26:06:35
Frank Gousman Jr
51
NJ USATF
85
26:09:49
Marlin Howe
51
MI
86
26:11:00
Dennis Jensen
57
NV
87
26:19:23
Jason Midgarden
33
MN
88
26:24:10
Fred Pollard
66
CA USATF
89
26:24:10
Leigh Corbin F
44
CA
90
26:29:45
Lori Sampson F
41
OH
91
26:29:45
Timothy Joyce
44
LA
92
26:44:26
Phil Wright
61
CA
93
26:49:25
John Hargrove
61
OK
94
26:55:50
Maneeb Mellem
52
TX USATF
95
27:08:13
Michelle Barton F
34
CA USATF
96
27:08:13
Andrew Mathews
44
FL
97
27:19:07
Bob Rayburn
50
CO
98
27:21:55
Phil Rosenstein
35
WI
99
27:21:55
Dann Fisher
42
KS
100
27:23:40
Fran Cox F
44
TX
101
27:29:39
Jim Perry
56
OK
102
27:33:41
Conrad Daniel
57
CA
103
27:35:06
Anne Watts F
50
CO
104
27:38:24
Dmitry Rozinsky
30
TX
105
27:47:44
Mary Vish F
56
NJ
106
27:56:33
Jean Richards F
52
NJ
107
27:58:18
Steve Blake
49
TX
108
28:04:20
Gretchen Lammeman F
33
TX
109
28:07:00
David H Johnson
52
TX
110
28:11:33
Susan Bell F
42
TX
111
28:16:40
Matt Erbele
32
IL
112
28:16:40
Patrick Gorman
47
IL
113
28:22:18
William Abrams
45
NJ
114
28:27:10
Leonard Martin
52
TN
115
28:30:31
Kimberley Sergeant F
47
TX
116
28:36:50
Stan Carrier
47
OK
117
28:36:50
Bill Myers
44
OK
118
28:38:33
Jay Barry
52
PA
119
28:38:33
Joe Barry
59
TX
120
28:41:22
Jeff Dalton
30
TX
121
28:43:43
Robert Lott Jr
44
TX
122
28:46:15
Mark Raymond
43
TX
123
28:52:20
Christopher Rampacek
54
TX
124
28:55:06
Edwin Demoney
72
VA USATF
125
29:17:25
Louise Mason F
52
IL USATF
126
29:23:38
David Hughes
60
IN USATF
127
29:23:57
Eunsup Kim
53
TX
128
29:29:22
Anthony Toh
37
TX
129
29:30:40
Rinaldo Legaspi
33
TX
130
29:34:10
Christopher Luke
43
TX
131
29:34:48
Arthur Smith
33
CA
132
29:37:51
Joseph Galloway
48
IA
133
29:51:30
Brenda Baker F
41
TX


missed final cutoff



134
30:27:10
Alan Brock
43
TX
135
30:27:40
Steve Hookanson
49
LA
136
30:59:21
Duane Lewis
50
LA
196 start
68%





50 Mile




1
07.38.06
Larry Hall
51
IL
2
07.55.50
Falvey Malarcher
41
TX
3
07.57.22
Brad Quinn
32
TX
4
08.00.21
James Buchwalter
48
TX
5
08.09.01
George Hitzfeld
45
TX
6
08.10.20
Michele Jensen F
35
CO
7
08.11.27
Joe Tammaro
42
TX
8
08.42.45
Gerald Batchen
36
ID
9
08.52.16
Fred Thompson
56
TX
10
09.00.36
David Kim
45
TX
11
09.03.15
Nick Castillo
48
TX
12
09.07.58
Jason Thomas
32
AR
13
09.19.19
Steven Oliveira
38
NY
14
09.26.45
Michelle Wolpert F
43
TX
15
09.29.31
Chris Paschke
34
TX
16
09.31.19
Tim Allen
37
TX
17
09.37.56
Jaime Garcia
29
TX
18
09.42.02
Lori Cooper F
30
CO
19
10.10.31
Ed Green
56
CO
20
10.13.02
Andy Ralph
39
TX
21
10.14.08
William Moeller
50
TX
22
10.37.00
Donald Norman
40
TX
23
10.39.12
Dawn Long F
50
WI
24
10.44.16
Johnny Spriggs
51
OK
25
10.44.51
Katy Cotton F
39
WY
26
11.16.28
Kathryn Vidal F
54
TX
27
11.17.38
Todd Eitleman
38
TX
28
11.19.04
Alex Armato
48
TX
29
11.26.09
Christina Pierce F
27
TX
30
11.34.35
Brett Mills
28
TX
31
11.38.33
David Duston
57
TX
32
11.38.35
Carlos Reyes
50
TX
33
11.39.33
Mary Kashurba F
49
PA
34
11.39.33
Mike Whalen
51
CA
35
11.48.24
Andrew Edwards
34
AL
36
12.03.07
Dick Hogan
59
IA
37
12.08.37
Jim Richard
43
TX
38
12.14.58
Lewis Grell
49
TX
39
12.59.38
Tony Moreno
49
TX
40
13.02.41
Doise Miers F
28
TX
41
13.16.27
Donna Squyres F
52
TX
42
13.26.31
Aiko Hanyu F
52
TX
43
13.31.17
Dianna Keogh F
50
NM
44
13.35.40
Jerri Kozikowski F
49
TX
45
13.35.40
John Senger
37
VA
46
13.35.40
Travis Green
42
TX
47
13.44.59
Louis Joline
73
MO
48
14.13.28
Paula Billman F
52
TX
49
14.25.30
Elizabeth Meador F
17
OK
50
14.27.02
Craig Gilchrist
38
TX
51
14.27.02
Heather Weir F
33
VA
52
14.57.45
Robert Beck
67
TX
53
15.04.10
Don Jans
73
FL
54
16.00.20
Lindsay Bissonnet F
27
TX
55
20.42.57
Peter Raybourn
44
TX
61 start
90%





100 Mile - 50 Mile