Rocky Raccoon 100mi & 50mi Endurance Trail Run
Huntsville State Park
Huntsville TX
2 February 2008

100mi
1
14:12:20.60
Jorge Pacheco 40 CA
2
15:20:53.70
Aaron Schwartzbard 30 VA
3
16:15:28.35
Steven Richard 25 TX
4
16:49:21.30
Ryan Loehding 35 TX
5
17:32:13.00
Jamie Gifford 45 WA
6
17:41:12.30
Kevin Dorsey 37 TN
7
17:56:17.70
Peter Vrolijk 49 TX
8
18:14:42.60
Kyle Amos 32 KS
9
18:14:43.30
Tony Clark 29 KS
10
18:34:50.60
Matt Sessions 43 Canada
11
18:49:56.45
Ryan Jones 28 PA
12
18:53:32.55
Scott Eppelman 41 TX
13
18:56:06.60
David Jones 56 TN
14
18:59:42.05
Chris Luebbert 24 TX
15
19:19:20.60
Keith Straw 53 PA
16
19:27:49.45
Randy Albrecht 52 KS
17
19:33:41.70
Gabe Bevan 35 MO
18
19:37:02.15
Larry King 41 TX
19
19:43:41.55
John Dove 43 GA
20
19:59:51.95
Jeff Holdaway 49 VA
21
20:01:59.05
Jen Davis F 37 NJ
22
20:20:25.70
Chris Corbin 29 OK
23
20:27:21.00
George Hitzfeld 47 TX
24
20:36:49.70
John Manley 45 TN
25
20:42:54.65
Prasad Gerard 49 DC
26
20:44:29.95
Woody Stallings 36 TX
27
20:48:21.75
John King 35 MO
28
20:55:32.75
Jonathan Gunderson 30 CA
29
20:58:33.35
Joe Ninke 38 FL
30
21:07:29.60
Robert King 46 TX
31
21:10:27.30
Dann Fisher 34 KS
32
21:17:00.70
David Goldberg 47 AZ
33
21:22:39.65
Jeff Fullem 30 PA
34
21:28:09.40
Kira Matukaitis F 30 VA
35
21:31:39.60
Scott Finnell 51 PA
36
21:41:52.10
Dale Cougot 42 TX
37
21:44:49.10
Jack Hase 46 TX
38
21:47:02.90
Andrei Aroneanu 53 NJ
39
21:49:46.80
Jennifer Forman F 35 CA
40
21:50:09.15
Barbara Hitzfeld F 46 TX
41
21:55:36.95
Brad Compton 53 IN
42
21:57:53.35
Dale Humphrey 48 IL
43
22:05:20.05
Michael Evans 36 ID
44
22:05:37.60
Jeff Gleason 50 PA
45
22:05:38.20
Tony Mauro 65 PA
46
22:23:09.60
Adrian Belitu 34 IL
47
22:24:37.50
Shiran Kochavi 39 NJ
48
22:27:36.40
Sam Landry 47 LA
49
22:34:01.00
Mark Horan 47 CO
50
22:35:44.50
Randy Ellis 55 OK
51
22:41:01.95
Les Ellsworth 53 TX
52
22:47:22.00
Bill Webb 42 TX
53
22:54:19.70
Kenneth Fancett 58 United Kingdom
54
22:54:22.15
Larry White 48 TX
55
22:54:22.40
Graeme Fancett 31 United Kingdom
56
23:00:49.80
Kev Hawn 49 PA
57
23:01:57.05
Smitty Smith 38 LA
58
23:03:19.50
Patrick McCartney 35 IN
59
23:10:29.75
Kent Oldham 40 OH
60
23:19:51.50
Kimberly Pilcher F 44 TX
61
23:22:37.75
Steve Corbin 45 TX
62
23:22:38.20
Alan Mclain 43 TX
63
23:26:04.40
Brad Holzworth 35 NE
64
23:26:41.75
Michael Pentland 45 TX
65
23:28:50.40
Beth Simpson-Hall F 49 WI
66
23:28:56.25
Mike Smith 50 IN
67
23:31:22.70
Robert Newcomer 48 GA
68
23:35:34.95
Thomas Triumph 49 NJ
69
23:37:05.70
Susan Armstrong F 48 UT
70
23:37:15.70
Linda Pulver F 47 MI
71
23:38:13.35
George Peterka 48 AR
72
23:40:20.35
Axel Reissnecker 54 TX
73
23:45:52.60
Anders Grant F 42 MD
74
23:50:18.35
Bob Becker 62 FL
75
23:56:31.00
Markus Mueller 43 CO
76
23:56:53.70
Yong Collins F 53 TX
77
24:18:48.00
Christine Harrison F 49 CA
78
24:25:38.35
Dan Brenden 56 AZ
79
24:30:58.40
Vincent Swendsen 45 NJ
80
24:40:17.40
Troy Pfeiferling 45 TX
81
24:44:01.30
Steve Durbin 52 KY
82
24:51:10.70
Glen Davis 46 MD
83
24:54:42.15
John Powers 44 TX
84
25:02:47.90
Brad Birkholz 39 WI
85
25:08:51.00
Rob Powell 37 OH
86
25:13:09.05
Marcy Shone F 56 CA
87
25:17:14.20
John A Price 53 VA
88
25:20:47.20
Timothy Gordon 56 MI
89
25:21:27.80
Catra Corbett F 43 CA
90
25:21:59.25
Meredith Murphy F 29 PA
91
25:28:43.60
Michael Matteson 49 IL
92
25:29:04.20
Harry Good 57 MD
93
25:37:02.40
Jose Vargas 29 LA
94
25:38:55.80
Davy Crockett 49 UT
95
25:40:00.90
Kent Fish 54 TX
96
25:45:31.70
Chase Squires 42 CO
97
25:49:42.25
Melissa Simmens F 43 MD
98
25:50:49.35
George Blust 38 OH
99
25:52:46.70
Chris McConnell 40 TX
100
25:53:31.00
Nicole Strong F 42 AZ
101
26:08:13.10
Ben Holmes 50 KS
102
26:09:11.60
Rolly Portelance 65 Ontario
103
26:09:14.00
Wylie Stice 40 TX
104
26:13:32.00
Martin Fritzhand 64 OH
105
26:13:46.95
John W Taylor 46 MN
106
26:19:22.85
Drake Tollenaar 38 OR
107
26:24:05.50
Dmitry Rozinsky 32 TX
108
26:32:19.65
Tanya Johnson F 46 CA
109
26:39:58.80
Andy Velazco 59 GA
110
26:43:05.30
Randy Andrews 53 NE
111
26:44:54.85
Matt Long 38 TX
112
26:47:33.85
Marc Johnson 38 CA
113
26:48:03.70
Walt Prescott 54 GA
114
26:49:21.65
Bill Rumbaugh 62 TX
115
26:50:37.50
Timothy Joyce 46 LA
116
26:55:19.90
Alex Morton 58 SC
117
26:58:15.80
Laura Nelson F 42 TX
118
27:03:10.40
Barb Hunt F 46 WV
119
27:05:16.80
Glenn Gravatt 50 WV
120
27:20:11.20
Richard Lynn 56 TX
121
27:20:30.10
Pete Preston 56 CT
122
27:24:37.00
Jennifer Griste F 44 CA
123
27:27:31.80
Alan Smith 38 CO
124
27:31:34.80
Robert Barnett 53 CO
125
27:32:19.90
Michael Siltman 39 IL
126
27:32:45.20
Ralph Hirt 70 CA
127
27:34:01.30
Jeff Hanson 43 TX
128
27:39:48.30
Christopher Rampacek 56 TX
129
27:40:08.90
Steven Holman 51 CA
130
27:49:11.30
Paul Goodwin 28 TX
131
27:49:23.40
Jerry Roninger 62 CA
132
27:57:47.75
Dale Perry 50 CO
133
28:00:11.10
John Cassidy 43 CO
134
28:00:14.10
Brendan Brustad 22 OK
135
28:05:12.90
Donald Rice 34 TX
136
28:09:39.00
Carrie Knapp F 28 TX
137
28:09:39.35
Jeffery Munroe 39 TX
138
28:12:00.65
Miles Klaff 43 TX
139
28:13:48.80
Kimberley Sergeant F 49 TX
140
28:14:45.00
Bob Drake 51 OH
141
28:15:59.35
Dawn Craig F 36 TX
142
28:20:35.00
Casey Lopez 31 WI
143
28:22:59.85
Clinton Dorris 37 TX
144
28:24:35.90
Xy Weiss F 46 CA
145
28:29:32.35
Bobby Keogh 58 NM
146
28:29:34.85
Dennis Drey 56 NM
147
28:32:09.80
Fran Cox F 46 TX
148
28:32:16.35
Matt Bickhard 45 KS
149
28:32:29.40
Mary Vish F 58 NJ
150
28:33:35.15
Sherry Meador F 42 AL
151
28:40:46.90
Joe Barry 61 TX
152
28:42:19.80
Trey Woods 34 TX
153
28:46:48.00
Mauricio Herrera Cuadra 30 Mexico
154
28:48:07.85
Rob Apple 46 TN
155
28:53:31.85
Marie Lewis F 44 NC
156
28:53:33.80
Jay Barry 54 PA
157
29:01:41.25
Faye Hawn F 53 PA
158
29:07:08.05
Shawn Fagan 31 TX
159
29:11:27.30
Yen Nguyen F 45 TX
160
29:14:48.40
Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 67 Germany
161
29:26:00.40
Jacqueline Florine F 44 CA
162
29:27:11.00
Ganesh Krishnamoorthy 27 TX
163
29:28:07.10
Angela Ivory F 40 TN
164
29:31:51.40
R. Don Ruggles 63 TX
165
29:39:56.65
Juli Aistars F IL
166
29:45:40.50
Rich Limacher 57 IL
167
29:57:25.30
Vincent Antunez 47 TX
168
29:58:35.20
Lynnor Matheney F 48 TX
252 start / 168 finish / 66%
  
 
50mi
1
06:38:01.05
Ted Archer 30 CA
2
06:50:13.55
Francisco Garza 42 TX
3
07:10:50.75
Robert Cowan 47 CA
4
07:11:43.75
Charles Corfield 48 CO
5
07:23:06.85
Rob Smith 38 NE
6
07:35:07.50
Larry Hall 53 IL
7
07:53:47.65
Jason Smith 35 TX
8
07:54:35.05
Matt Crownover 35 TX
9
07:59:34.40
Paul Grimm 39 CO
10
08:05:12.75
Mark S Sobus 40 TX
11
08:12:17.35
Jeff Gosmano 36 TX
12
08:21:49.80
Meredith Terranova F 33 TX
13
08:26:14.90
Christian Tracy 30 TX
14
08:29:36.75
Karalee Morris F 29 CA
15
08:37:05.85
Alexander Valdez 38 TX
16
08:37:44.40
William Henderson 36 Canada
17
08:46:11.95
Chris Hugon 43 TX
18
08:46:39.05
Austin Hardt 25 TX
19
08:49:05.60
Matt Stewart 24 GA
20
08:49:18.85
Jacqueline O'Brien-Nolen F 42 TX
21
08:51:25.00
Carol Schmidt F 48 TX
22
08:51:26.35
Dave Emerson 49 TX
23
08:59:14.10
Lou D'Angelo 46 PA
24
09:12:48.20
Jennifer Evans F 38 TX
25
09:17:03.00
Brad W. Delcambre 30 LA
26
09:18:12.40
James Ulrey 57 MI
27
09:24:01.70
Mark Richards 34 TX
28
09:24:41.25
John Sharp 30 TX
29
09:25:10.80
Brian Novak 27 LA
30
09:27:13.25
Stephanie Day F 43 WA
31
09:27:41.00
Jonathan Casey 23 TX
32
09:35:51.80
Larry Teeter 48 TX
33
09:39:22.90
Terence Madl 53 IL
34
09:40:28.90
Jeff Leigh 40 MI
35
09:40:30.70
Tim Allen 39 TX
36
09:42:21.20
Frank Maquire 61 NC
37
09:57:01.30
Laurie Andrews F 39 WY
38
09:58:05.10
Peggy Gaudet F 43 ID
39
10:01:37.40
Laurie Underwood F 47 TX
40
10:02:21.70
Elizabeth Zaitzeff F 35 VA
41
10:02:29.15
Anthony Portera 36 NY
42
10:02:29.85
Ira Zaroff 32 NY
43
10:03:17.85
Dianna Sulser F 51 TX
44
10:04:02.25
Kenneth Posner 44 NY
45
10:04:19.05
Austin Allen 21 TX
46
10:11:05.80
Ryan Valdez 30 TX
47
10:12:00.00
Katy Cotton F 41 WY
48
10:12:00.40
Jay Batchen 39 ID
49
10:12:01.15
Edward Kelly 55 IL
50
10:12:36.70
Keith Manuel 50 LA
51
10:16:02.75
Chuck Zeugner 48 TX
52
10:18:57.90
Joe Judd 44 CO
53
10:24:30.75
Jesse Baldwin 29 OK
54
10:25:14.10
Juan Andrade 42 CT
55
10:25:18.60
Lisa Smith-Batchen F 47 ID
56
10:25:19.00
Edward Mafoud 47 NJ
57
10:25:25.20
James Ficke 46 TX
58
10:25:55.15
Mark Smith 36 TX
59
10:26:43.25
Wayne Bates 49 NY
60
10:28:55.95
Tammy Parsons F 44 NM
61
10:28:59.70
Danny Guthrie 61 MI
62
10:29:06.10
Josh Cichy 33 MN
63
10:30:03.15
Jeff Arricale 36 MD
64
10:30:10.20
Jill Childers F 43 CA
65
10:30:20.45
Tom Baker 52 GA
66
10:30:21.90
Kevin Outman 51 TX
67
10:30:51.50
Charlene Janiak F 55 TX
68
10:52:19.25
Paige Judd F 39 CO
69
10:54:06.30
Roberto Reyes 38 TX
70
10:55:18.70
Alexa Dickerson F 20 CA
71
11:01:38.70
Elizabeth Meador F 19 OK
72
11:06:20.50
John Harrington 45 NM
73
11:07:45.40
Marianne DeMarco F 35 NY
74
11:08:02.45
Melody Dennis F 49 TX
75
11:11:00.00
Paul Williams 50 TX
76
11:11:00.10
Nancy Dasso F 43 TX
77
11:11:13.90
Gordon Montgomery 39 TX
78
11:14:13.40
Reid Bader 27 TX
79
11:21:31.30
Lynne Harkey F 40 TX
80
11:21:31.35
Carla Hoffman F 49 TX
81
11:25:16.00
Phillip Clark 44 TX
82
11:31:29.40
Todd Eitleman 40 TX
83
11:31:30.20
Michelle Burt F 40 TX
84
11:32:05.80
George P Velasco 54 CA
85
11:32:10.35
Curtis Barton 28 TX
86
11:37:38.95
Michael Shilling 47 NJ
87
11:39:41.60
Iain Wallace 41 TX
88
11:41:52.40
Davey Harrison 55 TX
89
11:47:57.65
Phillip Hall 39 OK
90
11:49:35.20
jana curry F 42 TX
91
11:50:22.50
Michael Power 30 TX
92
11:50:50.00
Donna Maquire F 56 NC
93
11:51:16.30
Aubrey Bridges 54 TX
94
11:53:30.50
Art Garcia 60 TX
95
11:57:37.85
Patrick Foley 53 TX
96
11:57:38.45
Donna Crocker F 48 TX
97
11:58:31.45
Carlos Reyes 52 TX
98
12:00:52.75
mark hutchens 54 TX
99
12:07:11.40
Shannon Farar-Griefer F 46 CA
100
12:09:49.30
Susan Stuwe F 57 MI
101
12:11:30.70
Ellis Canady 32 TX
102
12:20:49.95
Kevin Blacquiere 29 TX
103
12:21:17.25
Donna Duerr F 52 AR
104
12:22:21.50
John Luna 35 TX
105
12:29:14.30
Randall Huebner 58 TX
106
12:31:46.95
Sally Long F 49 MI
107
12:45:41.25
Robert Ketchie 50 TX
108
12:47:51.20
Duane Lewis 52 LA
109
12:48:00.00
Brett Blankner 34 TX
110
12:49:04.90
Crystal Valentine F 33 TX
111
12:49:53.50
Anthony Tort 39 TX
112
12:51:34.35
Thomas Wheeler 49 TX
113
12:54:47.50
Chris Matus 43 TX
114
12:55:29.30
Robert Duncan 48 NM
115
12:56:18.95
Alan Peterson 50 TX
116
13:12:21.50
Dawn Isensee F 48 TX
117
13:13:11.70
Char Thompson F 51 TX
118
13:22:43.00
Brian Petersen 25 TX
119
13:22:45.45
Stephen Wolk 56 PA
120
13:32:57.80
Edward Murphy 40 PA
121
13:42:24.80
John Benson 49 TX
122
13:46:23.10
Jon Walk 41 TX
123
13:47:15.00
Jon Tremont 43 TX
124
13:54:26.50
Grant Holdaway 75 UT
125
13:55:43.85
Gale Torbett F 57 TX
126
13:55:50.15
Bruce Evans 51 TX
127
14:04:05.15
Lee Torbett 63 TX
128
14:04:28.75
Alan McMurtrey 55 DC
129
14:04:29.40
Scott McMurtrey 30 WA
130
14:44:56.40
Robert Janiak 61 TX
131
14:52:13.15
Don Adolph 71 CO
132
15:41:10.80
Matthew Fleming 32 TX
133
16:00:06.75
Norma Duke F 52 TX
134
16:00:08.00
Bobby Duke 59 TX
135
16:07:22.00
Lara Zaitzeff F 35 NY
136
16:13:35.30
Sandi Brown F 37 LA
137
16:13:36.00
Becky Antoon F 25 LA
138
17:07:48.40
Sean Jones 15 LA
139
17:08:17.00
Walter Brown 42 LA
140
18:17:23.50
Ben Eakin 19 AR
141
18:52:31.70
Simone Iancu F 32 IL
142
21:34:29.25
Peter Raybourn 46 TX
159 start / 142 finish / 89%