Three Days of Syllamo (Stage Race)
Allison AR
Mar 2008

Stage - Male
1
16:13:46
Joshua Nordell
30
Mt. Baldy CA
2
16:30:28
Matt Clay
29
Norman OK
3
17:05:18
Matt Hart
33
Seattle WA
4
17:18:18
Ty Draney
33
Afton WY
5
17:28:30
Paul Schoenlaub
48
St. Joseph MO
6
17:36:17
Scott Eason
42
Conway AR
7
17:38:20
Andy Pele
41
Columbia MO
8
18:16:53
Po Dog Vogler
41
Russellville AR
9
19:53:45
Andy Emerson
39
Columbia MO
10
20:43:21
Patrick Perry
43
Kansas City MO
11
20:50:06
Carey Smith
34
Cedar Hill MO
12
21:04:35
Stuart Johnson
48
Shawnee KS
13
21:18:44
Dale Humphrey
48
Newark IL
14
21:18:57
Paul Turner
44
Conway AR
15
22:16:20
Nolan Ming
32
Plano IL
16
22:20:22
Lynn Ballard
51
McKinney TX
17
23:16:31
Ted Bowden
53
Little Rock AR
18
23:42:22
Chris Block
27
Conway AR
19
23:51:34
Fred Thompson
59
Keller TX
20
23:58:53
George Peterka
48
Hot Springs AR
21
23:59:37
Rob Apple
46
Murfreesboro TN
22
^24:06:45
Jeff Wells
49
Columbia MO
23
^24:56:40
Jim Sweat
52
Little Rock AR

Stage - Female
1
17:39:49
Ashley Nordell
28
Mt. Baldy CA
2
22:01:06
Veronica Battaglia
35
Little Rock AR
3
23:38:29
Susan Donnelly
45
Oak Ridge TN

50K - Male
1
4:22:59
Matt Hart
33
Seattle WA
2
4:23:01
John Muir
29
Little Rock AR
3
4:30:39
Joshua Nordell
30
Mt. Baldy CA
4
4:33:25
Ty Draney
33
Afton WY
5
4:51:56
Matt Clay
29
Norman OK
6
4:52:55
David Wakefield
33
Topeka KS
7
4:55:35
Scott Eason
42
Conway AR
8
4:55:35
Tom Brennan
36
Poteau OK
9
4:56:24
Paul Schoenlaub
48
St. Joseph MO
10
4:59:45
Andy Emerson
39
Columbia MO
11
5:06:30
Darby Benson
37
Fayetteville AR
12
5:09:16
Andy Pele
41
Columbia MO
13
5:13:54
Po Dog Vogler
41
Russellville AR
14
5:48:10
Jeff Foes
42
Alton MO
15
5:52:12
Paul Turner
44
Conway AR
16
5:52:12
Scott Rogers
43
Memphis TN
17
5:53:12
Carey Smith
34
Cedar Hill MO
18
5:53:16
Patrick Perry
43
Kansas City MO
19
5:53:16
Stuart Johnson
48
Shawnee KS
20
5:53:16
Allen Benjamin
52
Lincoln NE
21
6:12:46
Dale Humphrey
48
Newark IL
22
6:14:51
Steve Appleton
35
Little Rock AR
23
6:19:24
Alan Hunnicutt
54
Berryville AR
24
6:25:53
Damian Nathaniel
41
Richmond IN
25
6:30:52
Lynn Ballard
51
McKinney TX
26
6:31:47
Ken Barton
49
Greenwood AR
27
6:41:20
Chris Block
27
Conway AR
28
6:46:20
Fred Thompson
59
Keller TX
29
6:47:29
Willie Lambert
45
Topeka KS
30
6:48:02
Maurice Robinson
66
Benton AR
31
6:57:18
George Peterka
48
Hot Springs AR
32
7:02:33
Ted Bowden
53
Little Rock AR
33
7:06:19
Guy Patteson
47
Jonesboro AR
34
7:08:44
Jeff Wells
49
Columbia MO
35
7:12:36
Nolan Ming
32
Plano IL
36
7:14:39
Wesley Pruitt
26
Conway AR
37
7:25:02
Rob Apple
46
Murfreesboro TN
38
7:28:38
Pete Ireland
67
Benton AR
39
7:57:49
Jim Sweat
52
Little Rock AR
40
8:17:33
Duane Grigg
56
Gainsville MO
41
8:24:41
Mun Sang Yue
34
St. Louis MO
42
9:18:58
Karl Keltner
46
Liberty MO

50K - Female
1
4:59:45
Ashley Nordell
28
Mt. Baldy CA
2
5:52:12
Corena Ricks
41
Alpine WY
3
6:14:51
Veronica Battaglia
35
Little Rock AR
4
6:31:47
Shirley Hyman
40
Fort Smith AR
5
6:38:30
Katie Helms
30
Fayetteville AR
6
6:43:52
Susan Donnelly
45
Oak Ridge TN
7
6:45:24
Stephanie Stewart
27
Lonoke AR
8
6:52:47
Salli Scott Young
35
Memphis TN
9
7:00:00
Eunika Rogers
37
Memphis TN
10
7:08:45
Chris Harrison
49
Fairbanks CA
11
7:41:00
Alison Adams
53
Palm Harbor FL
12
7:55:50
Kenda Grover
37
Fayetteville AR
13
7:55:51
Ann Sorenson
37
Fayetteville AR
14
7:57:46
Dianne Seager
51
Little Rock AR
15
7:59:27
Shannan Garcia
30
Kansas City MO
16
8:24:42
Hui-Qing Yin
32
St. Louis MO
17
8:36:00
Cindy Schoenlaub
47
S. Joseph MO
18
9:01:31
Courtney Lewis
30
Kansas City MO
19
9:35:05
Lou Peyton
63
Little Rock AR

50 Mile - Male
1
9:30:02
Matt Clay
29
Norman OK
2
9:40:54
Joshua Nordell
30
Mt. Baldy CA
3
10:12:40
Paul Schoenlaub
48
St. Joseph MO
4
10:24:19
Andy Pele
41
Columbia MO
5
10:35:57
Scott Eason
42
Conway AR
6
10:46:32
Po Dog Vogler
41
Russellville AR
7
10:49:28
Ty Draney
33
Afton WY
8
10:49:28
Matt Hart
33
Seattle WA
9
12:17:40
Patrick Perry
43
Kansas City MO
10
12:17:41
Andy Emerson
39
Columbia MO
11
12:17:59
Carey Smith
34
Cedar Hill MO
12
12:28:01
Nolan Ming
32
Plano IL
13
12:30:28
Dale Humphrey
48
Newark IL
14
12:48:47
Paul Turner
44
Conway AR
15
12:48:47
Stuart Johnson
48
Shawnee KS
16
13:04:19
Lynn Ballard
51
McKinney TX
17
13:09:58
Ted Bowden
53
Little Rock AR
18
13:15:27
Chris Block
27
Conway AR
19
13:39:50
Jerry Frost
52
St. Louis MO
20
13:39:51
Rob Apple
46
Murfreesboro TN
21
13:40:55
Greg Martens
49
Witchita KS
22
13:43:19
Jeff Wells
49
Columbia MO
23
13:43:22
Jim Sweat
52
Little Rock AR
24
13:45:05
George Peterka
48
Hot Springs AR
25
13:49:12
Fred Thompson
59
Keller TX

50 Mile - Female
1
10:23:14
Ashley Nordell
28
Mt. Baldy CA
2
13:04:20
Veronica Battaglia
35
Little Rock AR
3
13:39:52
Susan Donnelly
45
Oak Ridge TN
4
13:54:35
Salli Scott Young
35
Memphis TN

20K - Male
1
1:49:01
John Muir
29
Little Rock AR
2
1:52:51
Matt Hart
33
Seattle WA
3
1:54:26
Darby Benson
37
Fayetteville AR
4
1:55:25
Ty Draney
33
Afton WY
5
2:02:13
Joshua Nordell
30
Mt. Baldy CA
6
2:02:22
Greg Eason
37
Little Rock AR
7
2:04:45
Andy Pele
41
Columbia MO
8
2:04:45
Scott Eason
42
Conway AR
9
2:06:17
Jeff Foes
42
Alton MO
10
2:08:30
Matt Clay
29
Norman OK
11
2:16:27
Po Dog Vogler
41
Russellville AR
12
2:19:26
Paul Schoenlaub
48
St. Joseph MO
13
2:22:32
Stuart Johnson
48
Shawnee KS
14
2:25:52
Kelly O'Meara
55
Fayetteville AR
15
2:26:03
Damian Nathaniel
41
Richmond IN
16
2:28:37
David Bourne
 
Little Rock AR
17
2:31:31
Kevin Ricks
42
Alpine WY
18
2:32:25
Patrick Perry
43
Kansas City MO
19
2:35:30
Dale Humphrey
48
Newark IL
20
2:35:43
Nolan Ming
32
Plano IL
21
2:36:19
Andy Emerson
39
Columbia MO
22
2:36:19
Allen Benjamin
52
Lincoln NE
23
2:37:58
Paul Turner
44
Conway AR
24
2:38:12
Jim Lampinen
44
Fayetteville AR
25
2:38:55
Carey Smith
34
Cedar Hill MO
26
2:45:11
Lynn Ballard
51
McKinney TX
27
2:54:43
Jerry Frost
52
St. Louis MO
28
2:54:44
Rob Apple
46
Murfreesboro TN
29
2:54:46
Russ Danson
43
Clinton AR
30
2:55:46
Jonathan Shaver
32
Fayetteville AR
31
2:56:14
Maurice Robinson
66
Benton AR
32
2:59:56
Willie Lambert
45
Topeka KS
33
3:04:00
Ted Bowden
53
Little Rock AR
34
3:05:10
Wesley Pruitt
26
Conway AR
35
3:14:42
Jeff Wells
49
Columbia MO
36
3:15:29
Jim Sweat
52
Little Rock AR
37
3:15:30
Pete Ireland
67
Benton AR
38
3:16:02
Fred Thompson
59
Keller TX
39
3:16:30
George Peterka
48
Hot Springs AR
40
3:20:59
Guy Patteson
47
Jonesboro AR
41
3:23:25
Paul Mattocks
60
El Dorado AR
42
3:25:36
Nathan Vandiver
21
Conway AR
43
3:45:35
Chris Block
27
Conway AR
44
3:50:42
Alston Jennings
60
Little Rock AR
45
4:04:37
David Wakefield
33
Topeka KS
46
5:00:38
Bob McKinney
65
Little AR

20K - Female
1
2:16:50
Ashley Nordell
28
Mt. Baldy CA
2
2:31:16
Corena Ricks
41
Alpine WY
3
2:37:45
Stephanie Dill-Lampinen
35
Fayetteville AR
4
2:38:23
Stephanie Bolin
25
Huntsville AR
5
2:41:55
Veronica Battaglia
35
Little Rock AR
6
2:54:45
Susan Donnelly
45
Oak Ridge TN
7
2:56:24
Carol Bullard
47
Springfield MO
8
3:12:57
Cindy Schoenlaub
47
St. Joseph MO
9
3:14:20
Stephanie Stewart
27
Lonoke AR
10
3:15:26
Dianne Seager
51
Little Rock AR
11
3:20:59
Chris Harrison
49
Fairbanks CA
12
3:24:10
Jennifer Miller
25
Fayetteville AR
13
3:34:27
Kelly Linton
39
Van Buren AR
14
3:50:42
Laura Earley
28
Little Rock AR
15
3:59:59
Lisa Friday
Little Rock AR
16
4:00:27
Lesha Shaver
33
Fayetteville AR
17
4:04:38
Jessica Wakefield
28
Topeka KS
18
4:29:46
Sandy Bolen
58
Alexander AR
19
4:30:40
Corkey Zaloudek
62
Little Rock AR
20
4:30:40
Rose Rogers
Little Rock AR
21
5:00:38
Ann Moore
67
Little Rock AR