ULTRACENTRIC RUN

48 hour/24 hour/12 hour/6hour
Grapevine, TX
17-19 November 2006

48 hour
Place
Name City
State
Gender
Age
Laps
Time
2.4M Laps
0.24M Laps
Total Distance
1
Butch Allmon Fort Worth
TX
M
51
87
47:59:56.25
75
12
182.88
2
Edward Rousseau Minneapolis
MN
M
67
80
48:01:24.65
68
12
166.08
3
Frederick F Davis III Bedford
OH
M
58
87
47:59:06.95
67
20
165.6
4
Glen Turner Louisville
CO
M
47
89
47:59:39.85
66
23
163.92
5
Bob Oberkehr Ranger
TX
M
52
78
47:58:12.55
60
18
148.32
6
Fred Pollard Brea
CA
M
67
67
47:59:21.45
57
10
139.2
7
Mike Brooks Gracey
KY
M
61
62
47:59:14.85
54
8
131.52
8
Michael Siltman Middletown
IL
M
37
64
47:59:37.25
47
17
116.88
9
Lynn Ballard McKinney
TX
M
49
64
48:00:41.95
47
17
116.88
10
Don Winkley Corpus Christi
TX
M
68
53
48:01:05.25
47
6
114.24
11
Elvira Janosi Blue Grass
VA
F
50
58
47:58:20.40
46
12
113.28
12
Gary Cross Douglas
AZ
M
46
53
47:58:44.55
42
11
103.44
13
Michael Morrowfox Lewis Center
OH
M
49
42
31:11:46.50
42
0
100.8
14
Andrew Lovy Kirksville
MO
M
71
48
47:57:06.05
39
9
95.76
15
David Johnson Odessa
TX
M
53
34
26:13:01.40
34
0
81.6
16
Pete Mehok Austin
TX
M
28
29
11:52:01.15
29
0
69.6
17
Michael Allen Willcox
AZ
M
71
39
47:59:05.90
25
14
63.36
18
Kenny Norton Sachse
TX
M
32
14
15:41:46.85
14
0
33.6
19
William Kelch Knoxville
TN
M
61
13
9:38:41.25
13
0
31.2
20
Laurence MacOn San Antonio
TX
M
61
11
6:23:56.20
11
0
26.4
24 hour









Place
Name City
State
Gender/Age
Laps
Time
2.4M Laps
0.24M Laps
Total Distance
1
Alex Swenson Vashon
WA
M/42
79
23:59:00.50
59
20
146.4
2
Roy Pirrung Sheboygan
WI
M/58
78
23:58:35.25
56
22
139.68
3
Carolyn Smith Milwaukee
WI
F/41
76
23:57:13.95
56
20
139.2
4
Philip McCarthy New York
NY
M/38
74
23:59:59.15
56
18
138.72
5
Dean Karnazes San Francisco
CA
M/44
79
23:58:53.70
55
24
137.76
6
Scott Eppelman Coppell
TX
M/40
78
23:58:57.40
54
24
135.36
7
Rebecca Johnson Lafayette
CO
F/37
65
23:59:09.40
55
10
134.4
8
Connie Gardner Medina
OH
F/43
67
23:56:54.00
54
13
132.72
9
Chuck Goetschel Trabuco Canyon
CA
M/40
70
23:59:05.15
51
19
126.96
10
Akos Konya Oceanside
CA
M/32
67
23:58:54.25
51
16
126.24
11
John Geesler Saint Johnsville
NY
M/47
67
23:59:20.80
50
17
124.08
12
Bill Lockton Santa Monica
CA
M/58
66
23:58:22.30
50
16
123.84
13
Laura Nelson Woodstock
VA
F/41
63
23:59:36.85
50
13
123.12
14
Debra Horn Beachwood
OH
F/47
64
23:59:22.10
49
15
121.2
15
Rudy Afanador Medford
NY
M/48
55
23:55:15.95
48
7
116.88
16
Stephanie Ehret Boulder
CO
F/43
60
23:58:21.10
47
13
115.92
17
Dave Emerson Coppell
TX
M/48
55
23:59:41.50
46
9
112.56
18
Mark Dorion Elpaso
TX
M/47
53
23:58:26.20
46
7
112.08
19
Ray Zirblis Blackduck
MN
M/52
56
23:59:42.70
43
13
106.32
20
Bonnie Busch Bettendorf
IA
F/48
51
23:57:57.50
43
8
105.12
21
Pam Reed Tucson
AZ
F/45
44
23:35:36.50
43
1
103.44
22
Carilyn Johnson El Paso
TX
F/39
42
20:43:07.85
42
0
100.8
23
Ladislav Lettovsky Vail
CO
M/45
50
23:37:52.15
42
8
102.72
24
Dorit Attias Cerrillos
NM
F/44
54
23:59:44.70
41
13
101.52
25
Matthew Watts Broomfield
CO
M/50
52
23:56:57.70
41
11
101.04
26
Jesse Itzler Omaha
NE
M/38
42
23:35:36.95
42
0
100.8
27
Newton Baker Conger
MN
M/64
42
23:37:08.40
42
0
100.8
28
Lance Aldridge New York
NY
M/37
48
23:37:42.65
41
7
100.08
29
Walt Esser Cary
NC
M/68
54
23:57:04.95
40
14
99.36
30
Jerry Schuster Tucson
AZ
M/51
48
23:59:55.35
39
9
95.76
31
Marie Boyd Bishop
CA
F/58
50
23:58:21.55
37
13
91.92
32
Rochelle Frazeur Arlington
TX
F/35
48
23:59:49.60
37
11
91.44
33
Micahel Hayden Rancho Palos Verdes
CA
M/17
55
23:59:46.85
35
20
88.8
34
Kurt Decker Minneapolis
MN
M/35
37
16:19:42.45
37
0
88.8
35
Bob Sitler Lynchburg
VA
M/47
45
23:58:33.05
36
9
88.56
36
Letha Cruthirds Bedford
TX
F/53
47
23:57:27.75
35
12
86.88
37
Jamie Donaldson Littleton
CO
F/32
36
24:00:50.15
36
0
86.4
38
Robin Fry Noxon
MT
M/54
34
20:24:05.95
34
0
81.6
39
Ray Krolewicz Elgin
SC
M/51
41
23:59:23.15
33
8
81.12
40
Sue Yates Plano
TX
F/62
45
23:58:32.90
32
13
79.92
41
Eric Herdman Henderson
NV
M/39
33
14:16:58.80
33
0
79.2
42
Deborah Sexton Richardson
TX
F/48
43
23:56:11.35
31
12
77.28
43
Matt Carstens Chicago
IL
M/32
31
15:28:05.00
31
0
74.4
44
Kristine Hinrichs Milwaukee
WI
F/53
35
23:58:01.85
30
5
73.2
45
Craig Gilchrist Austin
TX
M/39
35
23:58:27.40
30
5
73.2
46
Karen Riddle Wichita Falls
TX
F/53
44
23:59:21.55
27
17
68.88
47
Brad Smythe Canton
NC
M/28
27
11:54:30.75
27
0
64.8
48
Timothy Kourounis Flushing
NY
M/68
40
23:57:46.20
24
16
61.44
49
Kyle Threlkeld Ft. Worth
TX
M/50
31
23:57:18.95
25
6
61.44
50
Andy Velazco Jonesboro
GA
M/58
37
23:58:56.25
24
13
60.72
51
Michael Langille Dallas
TX
M/54
25
16:52:16.75
25
0
60
52
Randy Gehring Grosse Pointe
MI
M/53
38
23:58:17.75
23
15
58.8
53
Lisa Smith-Batchen Victor
ID
F/46
24
10:40:09.70
24
0
57.6
54
Lloyd Sorenson Dallas
TX
M/45
24
16:12:27.35
24
0
57.6
55
Peter Feigin New York
NY
M/36
24
23:37:44.35
23
1
55.44
56
Jody Lynn Reicher Midland Park
NJ
F/44
23
10:41:35.30
23
0
55.2
57
Gerald (jerry) Seddon Newburgh
IN
M/45
23
15:08:08.55
23
0
55.2
58
Judy Adabie Dallas
TX
F/37
22
13:04:03.75
22
0
52.8
59
Greg Hughes Minneapolis
MN
M/30
26
23:56:30.05
21
5
51.6
60
Frank Bireley Plano
TX
M/44
21
14:49:07.80
21
0
50.4
61
Larry Robbins Kennesaw
GA
M/63
21
15:48:57.75
21
0
50.4
62
Steve Papp Tempe
AZ
M/63
21
16:22:36.65
21
0
50.4
63
Louis Vielma Eagle Pass
TX
M/39
20
19:07:26.45
20
0
48
64
Sheryl Pinto Southlake
TX
F/33
26
23:37:52.25
19
7
47.28
65
Wayne Brown Livingston
LA
M/41
23
23:55:31.40
19
4
46.56
66
Farhad Nabi Tucson
AZ
M/18
29
23:59:58.50
18
11
45.84
67
John Opalko Spring
TX
M/44
19
7:31:59.40
19
0
45.6
68
Mike Jarvis New York
NY
M/37
19
16:38:09.95
19
0
45.6
69
Sue Ellen Trapp Fort Myers
FL
F/60
17
8:21:00.40
17
0
40.8
70
Les Harder Winnipeg
MANITOBA
M/48
16
7:58:39.45
16
0
38.4
71
Michael Arredondo Grapevine
TX
M/37
16
10:02:24.20
16
0
38.4
72
Jim Sproul Coppell
TX
M/53
25
23:56:48.50
14
11
36.24
73
Finlay Woodruff Fort Worth
TX
M/44
15
10:40:10.30
15
0
36
74
Rick Carr Rowlett
TX
M/50
15
12:23:25.45
15
0
36
75
Yo Tizer Reserve
NM
M/58
15
13:47:29.40
15
0
36
76
Buddy Teaster Dallas
TX
M/0
14
6:07:09.10
14
0
33.6
77
Sarah Almodovar Asheville
NC
F/30
14
9:30:02.70
14
0
33.6
78
Erik Litt Philadelphia
PA
M/38
13
9:19:15.45
13
0
31.2
79
Dustin Hinson Livingston
LA
M/29
12
23:55:32.55
8
4
20.16
12 hour









Place
Name City
State
Gender/Age
Laps
Time
2.4M Laps
0.24M Laps
Total Distance
2
Michael Bernstein Van Nuys
CA
M/47
38
11:59:05.00
25
13
63.12
1
Anna Hern Giddings
TX
F/26
44
11:59:31.45
24
20
62.4
3
John Rodee Milwaukee
WI
M/63
35
11:59:01.90
23
12
58.08
6
Ed Brickell Dallas
TX
M/47
22
11:28:02.45
22
0
52.8
4
Kim Andreasen Grapevine
TX
M/24
29
11:59:16.75
20
9
50.16
5
Tom Crull Dallas
TX
M/63
25
11:57:54.75
17
8
42.72
7
Stephanie Herdman Las Vegas
NV
F/34
10
7:23:44.65
10
0
24
6 hour









Place
Name City
State
Gender/Age
Laps
Time
2.4M Laps
0.24M Laps
Total Distance
1
Matt Crownover Garland
TX
M/34
37
5:58:27.30
13
24
36.96
5
Kevin Boudreaux Denton
TX
M/32
27
5:58:48.75
13
14
34.56
3
Brent Neill Austin
TX
M/19
28
5:59:05.30
11
17
30.48
4
Crisann Becker Grapevine
TX
F/44
27
5:58:23.50
11
16
30.24
7
James Baudhuin Coppell
TX
M/42
26
5:59:23.10
11
15
30
6
Glen Mizer Mansfield
TX
M/61
26
5:59:10.20
11
15
30
8
Pam Stadthagen Grand Prairie
TX
F/44
23
5:59:28.75
11
12
29.28
10
Greg Burnett Murphy
TX
M/39
22
5:51:47.50
11
11
29.04
15
Pokey Klebba Lewisville
TX
F/46
18
5:57:44.15
11
7
28.08
14
James Konopack North Houston
TX
M/27
18
5:54:37.50
11
7
28.08
2
Tito Sweaney Arlington
TX
M/21
31
5:59:31.45
9
22
26.88
9
Curtis Barton Dallas
TX
M/27
23
5:59:38.50
9
14
24.96
11
Karen Hansel Dallas
TX
F/36
21
5:55:30.80
9
12
24.48
12
Sean Jones
M/12
21
5:57:31.60
8
13
22.32
13
Sandi Bradley
F/35
20
5:59:34.85
7
13
19.92
17
Andrea Bradley
F/35
18
5:59:58.10
7
11
19.44
16
Lynda Grant Dallas
TX
F/60
18
5:59:26.90
7
11
19.44
18
Lora Burnett
F/37
14
5:51:47.90
7
7
18.48